Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,492 questions

249,228 answers

304,738 comments

396 users

Last Time When The Top 10 Stars At Present Got These

+2 votes
155 views
DISASTER

Aamir 1999
Srk 2004
Salman 2009
Hritik 2010
Ajay 2012
Akshay 2012
Ranbir 2015
Ranveer Tiger Varun Have No Disasters


FLOP

Aamir 2005
Salman 2009
Akshay 2015
Ranveer 2016
Srk 2017
Ajay 2017
Tiger 2017
Ranbir 2017
Hritik 2017
Varun Has No Flop


UNSUCCESSFUL FILM

Aamir 2011
Akshay 2015
Ranveer 2016
Salman 2017
Srk 2017
Ranbir 2017
Tiger 2017
Ajay 2017
Hritik 2017
Varun Has No Unsuccessful Film Yet (May Be In 2018 October Will Get Below Average)


SUCCESS

Akshay 2018
Ajay 2018
Tiger 2018
Ranveer 2018
Salman 2017
Aamir 2017
Varun 2017
Srk 2017
Ranbir 2016
Hritik 2014


HIT

Tiger 2018
Ajay 2018
Ranveer 2018
Salman 2017
Varun 2017
Akshay 2017
Aamir 2016
Ranbir 2016
Srk 2014
Hritik 2013


BIG HIT

Tiger 2018
Ranveer 2018
Salman 2017
Ajay 2017
Varun 2017
Akshay 2017
Aamir 2016
Srk 2014
Hritik 2013
Ranbir 2013


BLOCKBUSTER

Tiger 2018
Ranveer 2018
Salman 2017
Ajay 2017
Aamir 2016
Srk 2013
Hritik 2013
Ranbir 2013
Akshay 2012
No BB For Varun


ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER

Aamir- 2016
Salman- 2015
Srk- 1998
Rest Dont Have It


ALL TIME GROSSER

Aamir- 2016
Srk- 2013
Hritik- 2006
Salman- 1994
Rest Dont Have It


HIGHEST GROSSER, BIGGEST HIT AND MOST WATCHED FILM OF THE YEAR

Salman- 2017
Aamir- 2016
Srk- 2007
Hritik- 2006
Rest Dont Have It


HIGHEST GROSSER, BIGGEST HIT AND MOST WATCHED FILM OF THE DECADE

Aamir- 2010
Salman- 1990
Rest Dont Have It


HIGHEST GROSSER OF THE CENTURY

Aamir- 21st Century
Salman- 20th Century
Rest Dont Have It


BIGGEST HIT AND MOST WATCHED FILM OF THE CENTURY

No One Has It
asked Jun 14 in Box Office Related by Rancho Production Accountant (27,700 points)
100% Accept Rate

edited Jun 14 by Rancho

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

As expected Salmir ruling all the charts.
All big records are with them.
Megastar has both volume & humongous success.
Ace has incredible consistency in giving huge blockbuster & no flop in last 13 years that's a huge achievement.
Btw Good post

answered Jun 14 by Roman Production Designer (12,226 points)
selected Jun 14 by Rancho

Thanks Bro

+1 vote

Wasn't jhms disaster oh boi ka pyar ne bacha liye apne premi srk ko....

answered Jun 14 by playboy Unit Manager (30,067 points)
0 votes

You also sorted them! Nice work man

answered Jun 14 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (9,843 points)

Thanks