Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,341 answers

304,870 comments

396 users

'Zero' Is The Most Advanced VFX Film In The World: Shah Rukh Khan

+2 votes
217 views

Source : https://www.ndtv.com/video/entertainment/news/zero-is-the-most-advanced-vfx-film-in-the-world-shah-rukh-khan-475995

Shah Rukh Khan was asked about the first look of his next film Zero, which is directed by Anand L Rai. He said it's one of the most difficult movies he has worked on and that's the reason the first look of the film took so long to come out and he also said that it's one of the most advanced VFX films in the world. Zero also stars Katrina Kaif and Anushka Sharma, it releases in December.

Source Link: https://www.ndtv.com/video/entertainment/news/zero-is-the-most-advanced-vfx-film-in-the-world-shah-rukh-khan-475995
asked Jun 14 in Movie Discussions by bollyranga Production Designer (12,330 points)
39% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes VFX looks awesome... Story needs to be good.. Else VFx wont matter whether its advanced or not..
They have done great work on VFX

answered Jun 14 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,620 points)
selected Jun 16 by bollyranga
+2 votes

Oh no not again! Please not fuckingg again!

Why does he say stuff like that? Why must he be so arrogant? Similar statements have doomed his previous movies.

Keep it simple man. Say we have worked very hard. What have you done? Just simulated a dwarf with VFX! There have been movies where they have simulated tiger from vfx, created a different world with vfx and what not!

answered Jun 14 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (9,899 points)
0 votes

Now this is what I don't like about him. He overrates and overhypes his stuff.

answered Jun 14 by Intense Director (123,185 points)

but title says most advanced.

Haan ajay.. Woh title ndtv apni marzi se daal diya.

hahahaha ye bhi sahi hai

Charlie so you want to buy that claim that zero is one of the most advanced vfx movies in the world?

0 votes

Media subtracting few words from the original statement and making it a headline ..shame on Indian media.

answered Jun 14 by Charlie runkle™ Director (123,036 points)
0 votes

M not abe to upload pic here naitoh mast pic dalta to this mu patika popat srk

answered Jun 14 by playboy Unit Manager (30,081 points)
edited Jun 14 by playboy