Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,494 questions

249,231 answers

304,738 comments

396 users

Throwback: PK Mania Grips The World

+2 votes
94 views
CHINA

:small


INDIA

:small

:small

:small

:small

:small

:small


PAKISTAN

:small

:small


TURKEY

:small


JAPAN

:small

____________________________________________

PK Is One Of The Most Loved Characters Of Indian Cinema Worldwide Along With Being One Of The Best Acting Performances Of All Time.
PK Was An Above Average Film As Per Raju Hirani's Standards But Aamir's Flawless Acting Performance Covered The Flaws Of The Film And That Film Is Remembered As A Classic.

Filmfare Openly Called Aamir Best Actor Of The Country And Its Box Office Performance Was Also Huge!

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/615459/3-years-of-masterpiece-pk
Source Link: Twitter
asked Jun 14 in Movie Discussions by Rancho Production Accountant (27,705 points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I consider PK as Aamir's career best performance.
He made that alien character so convincing.

answered Jun 14 by Roman Production Designer (12,226 points)
selected Jun 14 by Rancho
0 votes

No i think Pk much better film than Dangal. Dangal works because women empowernment but Pk really a very beautiful film.

answered Jun 14 by Ajay Casting Director (18,128 points)
0 votes

I loved Aamir's performance in PK. I did not enjoy the movie though. It's hirani's weakest movie till date

answered Jun 14 by Intense Director (122,940 points)

Exactly..........!!!!!