Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 495 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. Ajay - 411 points
  4. Suhas - 306 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 275 points
  6. Roman - 245 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  8. SSk - 222 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 188 points
  10. shah - 167 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 139 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 121 points
  14. Seinfeld - 115 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 88 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  19. being_tanveer - 70 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 57 points
  22. suraj.j - 56 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

965 users

+1 vote
184 views
India Top Grossers All Time
Rank Title Year Gross (in crores ₹) Gross (in million $) Adjusted Gross
1 Baahubali: The Conclusion 2017 ₹1,341.69 $209.64 ₹1,417.28
2 Dangal 2016 ₹511.23 $75.18 ₹572.27
3 2.O 2018 ₹485.00 $69.29 ₹485.00
4 Baahubali: The Beginning 2015 ₹477.59 $75.81 ₹568.56
5 P.K. 2014 ₹455.31 $72.27 ₹578.78
6 Sanju 2018 ₹434.36 $67.34 ₹434.36
7 Tiger Zinda Hai 2017 ₹430.37 $66.21 ₹454.62
8 Bajrangi Bhaijaan 2015 ₹422.21 $67.02 ₹502.63
9 Sultan 2016 ₹415.09 $62.27 ₹464.65
10 Padmaavat 2018 ₹375.94 $57.84 ₹375.94
11 Dhoom 3 2013 ₹357.78 $56.79 ₹487.88
12 Simmba 2018 ₹310.00 $44.29 ₹310.00
13 Avengers: Infinity War 2018 ₹296.73 $45.83 ₹296.73
14 Kick 2014 ₹284.81 $45.94 ₹362.05
15 Chennai Express 2013 ₹283.79 $46.14 ₹386.99
16 Prem Ratan Dhan Payo 2015 ₹268.25 $40.04 ₹319.35
17 3 Idiots 2009 ₹265.23 $56.43 ₹510.06
18 Golmaal Again 2017 ₹260.29 $39.74 ₹274.95
19 Bajirao Mastani 2015 ₹258.81 $38.06 ₹308.11
20 The Jungle Book 2016 ₹254.99 $38.63 ₹285.44
21 Ek Tha Tiger 2012 ₹248.86 $45.25 ₹365.97
22 Happy New Year 2014 ₹246.88 $39.82 ₹313.83
23 Krrish 3 2013 ₹244.69 $38.53 ₹333.67
24 Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani 2013 ₹238.84 $41.90 ₹325.69
25 Endhiran 2010 ₹217.97 $45.41 ₹380.18
26 KGF 2018 ₹215.00 $30.71 ₹215.00
27 Race 3 2018 ₹207.46 $30.07 ₹207.46
28 Baaghi 2 2018 ₹202.69 $31.18 ₹202.69
29 Tanu Weds Manu Returns 2015 ₹201.72 $32.54 ₹240.14
30 Dabangg 2 2012 ₹200.75 $35.85 ₹295.22

Source Link: Self tracking
in Self-Compiled Data by Super-star (168k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by
0

How a movie with 3.54cr footfalls can have lower adjusted nett collection than a movie with 3.17cr footfalls?

0

@Roman I use price index for inflation adjustion and not
simply multiplying current price with footfalls and that's more scientific thing to do.
e.g. if 3 Idiots grossed ₹265cr in 2009 when ATP was ~ ₹78, it will do ₹510cr today at ₹150 ATP (₹265/₹78 * ₹150).

0

Hmmm good

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

by Mega Star (207k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Massive 27% movies belong to only one man - Megastar SALMAN KHAN

Self tracking ka hutiyappa side me rakho.....bachcha-bachcha knows TZH>>>Sanju, be it nett or gross.

by Unit Manager (36.1k points) 1 flag
+1 vote

1341 cr by baahubali 2
I don't see any film coming close to that in years

by Unit Manager (31.3k points)
+1 vote

Baahubali

by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
0 votes

So KGF will settle @ 25 for now.

by Assistant Director (55.2k points)
+1

Yeah, I am expecting ₹210-220cr, took ₹215cr in here.