Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,388 questions

248,800 answers

303,763 comments

396 users

How many of you will watch race 3 in theatres ? [poll]

+5 votes
179 views
I’ll be going on the weekend.........................
Choices:
Yes
No
asked 4 days ago in Opinion by Intense Director (121,976 points)
90% Accept Rate

14 Answers

+2 votes

Will definitely watch it. I didn't missed a single Khan film in these so definitely not gonna miss this one.

answered 4 days ago by karan khan Director (132,591 points)

Karan you will see in 3d or 2d ?

Hopefully in 2d. Don't​ want to spent extra money and wear those glasses just to watch 2-3 scenes in 3D. Nowadays to reduce cost they are not filming whole film in 3D just 1 or 2 scenes in 3D something which happened in Padmaavat.

+2 votes

Yes... ... I'll be going. Tuesday late night .

answered 4 days ago by Charlie runkle™ Director (122,758 points)
+2 votes

I Will Be Watching
Will Try For 1st Day Liberty, Delhi

answered 4 days ago by Rancho Production Accountant (27,060 points)
+2 votes

Yes.............. 2nd day..

answered 4 days ago by playboy Production Accountant (29,915 points)

Same. Most probably Saturday night.

+2 votes

Friday night or saturday night....

answered 4 days ago by Seinfeld Camera Operator (9,652 points)
+2 votes

First day first show

answered 4 days ago by SSk Production Accountant (26,562 points)
+1 vote

FDFS already booked in Maharaja, BBSR 3D.
2nd time will be in Hyderabad maybe on Sunday or Monday

answered 4 days ago by Roman Production Designer (12,077 points)
+1 vote

Yes........... in 2nd weekend.

answered 4 days ago by Agan Executive Producer (64,636 points)
+1 vote

Disappointed not to find an option for more than once

answered 4 days ago by shah Executive Producer (61,422 points)
+1 vote

Book already first day first show.

answered 4 days ago by Ajay Casting Director (17,660 points)
+1 vote

Friday 3 pm show in 3d.

answered 4 days ago by Santosh Camera Operator (8,472 points)
+1 vote

earlier i was excited, but now not at all, and so I will be skipping it until the audience reception is great.

not to mention I won't be able to watch it until July even if I want to.

answered 4 days ago by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,041 points)
+1 vote

Its releasing on 22nd in Pakistan.. So it will depend on reviews

answered 4 days ago by Haider Second Unit Director (76,299 points)
+1 vote

Maybe yes, or maybe not, it depends..!!

answered 4 days ago by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (205,517 points)