Logging in Errors

Just one day to go! What is your lifetime collection expectation from Race3?

+6 votes
292 views
I am still gunning for 300 as the weekend can go anywhere. If 200 is done from first week which is a huge ask for a film like this but 3D should help it. If Padmavat can do 280 then this should do 300!

If it faces huge negativity then even 200 can be difficult but I'm being the most positive I have been.

Note: This post is for lifetime and not weekend prediction so it should not be closed IMO.
asked 4 days ago in Predictions by Seinfeld Camera Operator (9,652 points)
76% Accept Rate

I want Race3 to do 300+cr.

I expect 270cr-280cr from Race3.

And my prediction is 230+cr (20cr+ more than some galaxy Gigastar's HG).

12 Answers

+4 votes

At worst it should do 220cr ..
If film is average theen Dhoom-3 shd be crossed & if it turns out to be entertaining then could settle below TZH ...

answered 4 days ago by Irdwhelp Editor (82,420 points)
+3 votes

130 Crs........tbh

answered 4 days ago by Santosh Camera Operator (8,472 points)
+2 votes

215cr India
350 worldwide

answered 4 days ago by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,041 points)
+2 votes

131cr weekend
246crs.............lifetime.

answered 4 days ago by Charlie runkle™ Director (122,758 points)

Thanks for being very specific Charles...

@Charlie janab
131cr weekend kuchh jyada nhi ho gaya?

+1 vote

Movie break all the records. 375 cr lifetime.

answered 4 days ago by Ajay Casting Director (17,660 points)
+1 vote

If it's bad then 200cr. If it's good or very good then 275cr to 280cr. Even I want it to do 300cr....but at the moment doesn't look likely.

answered 4 days ago by Intense Director (121,976 points)
+1 vote

The thing is here if it mixed avg then haters wil make sure its crap in thier reviews n if it crap then they wil make it utter crap.. so its should be very good to have mixed review... n extraordinary like bajrangi to keep hater silent.... this is not regural movie its a rarers of rare.. all i want 300cr plus but due to sanju which looks great wil try much to stop race3 to reach 300cr..

answered 4 days ago by playboy Production Accountant (29,915 points)
+1 vote

Yeh Sab Negetivity Bas Social Media Pe Chal Rahi Hai Maximum Movie Dekhne Walon Ko Isse Koi Matlab Nahi.
Salman Ki Masala Movie Hai Eid Pe 270-300 Cr (Depending On Trend After 1st Week, Specially After Sanju Releases) Blockbuster Prediction From My Side Agar Movie Decent Hui Toh Which Im Sure Hogi Ekdum Faltu Film Toh Nahi Hi Bani Hogi IMO

answered 4 days ago by Rancho Production Accountant (27,060 points)
+1 vote

320-330.
The hand that tries to get the moon will at least not be smeared with dirt

answered 4 days ago by shah Executive Producer (61,422 points)
+1 vote

Expecting 190-200 cr.........

answered 4 days ago by Agan Executive Producer (64,636 points)
0 votes

I am expecting a below average movie with a final collection of 190-200 crores.

answered 4 days ago by sanjeev11 Editor (83,046 points)
–2 votes

Ghajini Is In Danger This Time. 3 Idiots, Safe Though. Yes, Decade Old Ace Movies, LOL!

answered 4 days ago by Rajat Production Accountant (27,658 points) 1 flag

Bot Has Been Activated.

.........bot