Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,388 questions

248,800 answers

303,763 comments

396 users

Dhoni Skips BCCI Function & Watches Salman Khan's Race 3.

+3 votes
134 views
MS Dhoni chose to give a miss to BCCI's annual awards.He was seen attending the special screening of Salman Khan's movie 'Race 3' with wife Sakshi Dhoni in Mumbai.



Source Link: https://www.news18.com/photogallery/movies/dhoni-skips-bcci-function-and-watches-salman-khans-race-3-1776827.html
asked 4 days ago in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (258,485 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes

No wonder Dhoni has one of the best cricketing brain, he knows what's right & what's wrong, I mean even if Race 3 turns out to be bad, it still won't be as bad as these BCCI functions lol

answered 4 days ago by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (205,514 points)
+2 votes

He had no use being there since he wasn't even getting any awards

answered 4 days ago by Intense Director (121,976 points)
0 votes

Filmahn UAE main rehta hai ..... Pehla review wo hi dai sakta hai .... Test screening .... K review dil nahe maanta .... Waise bhe abhe tak koi test screening ka review bhe nahe aya

answered 4 days ago by Grand Nova Star (150,309 points)