+2 votes
520 views

asked in Movies by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Rajni Sir's voice is not the same like in Kaala. That was powerful. Anyways this movie looks very promising. Will definitely be watching it. Much better than Viswasam.

answered by Star (160k points)
selected by
0 votes

Didn't liked the Tamil Trailer cut, here even dialogue impact is zero. Fcuk I hate word Zero.

answered by Super-star (175k points)
0

0 votes

Why did they changed the dubbing artist of rajnikanth
This new voice doesn't suit him

answered by Assistant Director (53.4k points)
0 votes

It will open better than 2.0 in Tamilnadu, situation is currently heating up due to the clash between viswasam and petta.

answered by Assistant Director (56.3k points)
0

Viswasam trailer was bad. Let's see what happens post release.

...