Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,388 questions

248,800 answers

303,763 comments

396 users

Akshay's GOLD movie look is similar to BABY and RUSTOM.

+3 votes
124 views

Film releases on 15th Ausgust

asked 4 days ago in General by iamkhan8970 Producer (110,159 points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Gold poster is fabulous. Akshay kumar look are also similar to other two films looks. Expecting lifetime in 120 cr range and superhit at the box office.

answered 4 days ago by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (74,290 points)
selected 3 days ago by iamkhan8970
+1 vote

What a surprise.....well, not really lol

answered 4 days ago by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (205,517 points)
+1 vote

Another common point is deshbhakti and silly antics.

answered 4 days ago by Intense Director (121,976 points)

You know, at the time of Baby, it was fine, it became over at time of Rustom & now it's time for Gold, it has become insufferable. And something tells me that he won't stop anytime soon, I'm looking forward (not really) to see how they add deshbhakti in housefull 4 & Hera Pheri 3 lol

+1 vote

Sooon Akki will beat Manoj Kumar Ji....

answered 4 days ago by Agan Executive Producer (64,636 points)

Manoj Kumar Was 1st Actor To Give 3 Back To Back Blockbusters
Akshay Till Now Doesnt Has 3 Blockbusters In Entire Career

Sad-But-True