Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,388 questions

248,800 answers

303,763 comments

396 users

Check out the official poster of Gold featuring Akshay Kumar. Releasing this Independence Day.

+4 votes
123 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/FarOutAkhtar/status/1006711542874824704
asked 5 days ago in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (258,485 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes

So all the media reports saying gold is not releasing this independence day are false and its a good poster and looks like a perfect film for independence day release.

answered 5 days ago by Sss d Assistant Director (42,140 points)
+3 votes

That's more like it. No point in shifting from 15th aug. I had liked the teaser. Let's see how the trailer goes which should launch soon

answered 5 days ago by Intense Director (121,976 points)