Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,341 answers

304,870 comments

396 users

Avengers Infinity War officially crossed 2 billion worldwide, only the 4th movie to do so.

+2 votes
148 views asked Jun 12 in Box Office Related by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (206,488 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

if the movie had been accepted like dark knight or force awakens or avatar...it would have crossed 3bil by the end of its run....
the movie has underperformed.......... the hype this movie had.......
let's see its opening weekend worldwide against other blockbusters

i think avatar opening weekend was under 200mil worldwide
dark knight was 300mil

this movie ..infinity war ...including china..... was around 850mil opening weekend. let that sink in .....
and its finished at 2bil

answered Jun 12 by Grand Nova Star (150,920 points)

Haan Bhai.. Kaun pasand Karega aisi movie jisme ye nalle super heroes duniya ki hifazat bhi nahin karsake.

+1 vote

Chalees superheroes bharliye ek hi film mein , itni wide release hui yeh film phir bhi underperformance ? 600-700 million toh sirf marketing budget raha hoga .. maloom nahin recovery hui hai bhi yahi nahin ..

answered Jun 12 by Charlie runkle™ Director (123,036 points)
...