Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,341 answers

304,870 comments

396 users

Blast From The Past: Akshay Kumar's Reaction On Being Compared With Khans

+3 votes
129 views
:small
asked Jun 12 in Box Office Related by Rancho Production Accountant (27,826 points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

U can troll him but u can't hate this guy,he has no arrogance and is so down to earth,no fake smiles whenever he smiles he smiles genuinely ,he knows where he belongs and how he reach there and thatswhy he respect his contemporaries and his seniors, u can call him whatever u want as many said him a fake patriot or Canadian or whatever but as a human being and as a person akshay Kumar is way better than most others in this industry where everything is so fake.

answered Jun 12 by Sss d Assistant Director (42,184 points)
selected Jun 12 by Rancho

Fan Wars Aside We All Love And Respect Akshay

Yes bro its just fanwars and nothing else because we all know how much these starts of 90s entertain us and we love these guys be it khans akshay ajay or even hritik they are loved from years and hope will continue for years to come.

Yes agree. He may not in the league of the khans but he is way way ahead of this young crop of so called stars like ranbir and ranveer and tiger etc.

Yes Akshay Is Biggest Star After Khans Along With Ajay, They Entertained Audience Since 3 Decades

These Young Stars Are No Where Close To Them.
Hritik is biggest star infact only real star who made debut in 21st century rest all dont have real stardom yet And Are Dependent On Media/PR. Hope Hritik Makes A Grand Comeback And Utilises His Huge Stardom!

+4 votes

This is the good thing about him. He has carved his own path. 3 or 4 movies in a year work for him. He is a bankable star. A top star. Not superstar or megastar material like the khans.

answered Jun 12 by Intense Director (123,185 points)
+4 votes

jaisa k charlie runkle farmaatay hain......... angooooooooooooooooooooor khattay hain.

answered Jun 12 by Grand Nova Star (150,920 points)