Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,388 questions

248,800 answers

303,763 comments

396 users

Haters Say Aamir Became A Star After 3 Idiots. Lets Look At Few Facts!

+4 votes
180 views
Since His Debut In 1988 To 2009


☆Star With 1st Film 1988

☆Big Star In 1996

☆Declared Biggest Star Having Best Run In 2009

☆Superstar Before 2000s Decade End

☆Hit Top League Multiple Times

☆Among Highest Paid Actors Of Both 1990s And 2000s Decade

☆19 Success (May Increase After BOI Update)

☆16 Hits

☆9 Big Hits

☆6 Blockbusters

☆2 Atbb

☆2 Atg

☆4 Hgoty Bhoty Mwfoty

☆1 Hgotd

☆4th Highest Grosser Of 1990s Decade

☆3rd And 2nd Bhotd & Mwfotd In 1990s And 2000s Decade Respectively

☆4th Highest Grosser Of 20th Century

☆Highest Grosser, 2nd Biggest Hit & 2nd Most Watched Film Of 21st Century (Till Then)
asked 5 days ago in Box Office Related by Rancho Production Accountant (27,060 points)
100% Accept Rate

edited 5 days ago by Rancho

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Aamir Khan was a star by 1988 with QSQT . The way QSQT and MPK revolutionized the industry it will not be exaggeration to say Salmir was superstars by their first movies . Hrithik Roshan was described as superstar with knph by box-office India

answered 5 days ago by shah Executive Producer (61,422 points)
selected 5 days ago by Rancho
+3 votes

It's laughable when people say Hirani made Aamir. Aamir was 20 years old in the industry and Hirani had only made 2 movies by then.

Today Hirani is the biggest director because of Aamir. His way of working and fans were different from those of salman and SRK but he was no way any less.

answered 5 days ago by Intense Director (121,976 points)
+3 votes

No doubt......
. Aamir and his fans.don't need any explanation..to prove superstar

.but his lifestyle was different... doesn't behave like star... that's why
In social media era...these doubts arises..

answered 5 days ago by power Assistant Director (46,426 points)
+3 votes

Difference between Aamir and Other star is similar to Warren Buffet and Mukesh Ambani.

Just because Warren Buffet lives in 3 BHK apartment and Mukesh Ambani lives in Antilla, doesn't mean that Mukesh Ambani is richer than Buffet.

Stupid people can't differentiate these kind of things. Aamir's stardom is different, very few people will dance, whistle for him, but a lot more are ready to open their wallet when his movies come.

answered 5 days ago by bollyranga Production Designer (12,121 points)

haha iski examples daikho...bolna kya chaah raha hai aur bol kya raha hai.... ranga

main bhe aik example add karna chahunga ....ranga ki..... weird example k sath..... to keep the continuity

Difference between Aamir and Other star is similar to cactus plant and larvae shell
just because .... cactus plant is bigger than a larvae shell doesn't mean it can help groom more life on exclusive basis than the latter

Hahahahahahaaha. Both bollyranga and grand nova.....What a comparison.

+1 vote

Anything Less Than The ALL TIME GROSSER Tag Is Under-performer For Ace. Feel The Magnitude.

answered 4 days ago by Rajat Production Accountant (27,658 points)
0 votes

I say leave aside before 3 idiots.he is not even today superstar.he is just content star

answered 4 days ago by Santosh Camera Operator (8,472 points)

finally what ever you write but you can't change the fact that he gave 4.75cr opening on 2500screens on holiday in2017...

Your Idiot Cant You Read Properly Its 1750 Screens Not 2500 Screens.

Aamir With A Dark Theme Movie Did 4.75 crs With Guest Role On Worst Day Of The Day With New Cast And Crew.

Whereas Salman With Top Director Did 20.5 crs On 4400 Screens In Lead Role With Similar Genre Like PK And Dangal LMFAO

Even In China It Was Aamir's Guest Role Film Only Everone Including BOI Said That And Also Said Whatever It Did India Overseas And Worldwide It Was Bcz Of Aamir Khan So Stop Blabbering Nonsense You Nepali Guy Dont Know Here In India Diwali Puja Day Is Worst Day For Film, Its Like A Half Day

When It Comes To Changing Even You Cant Change The Facts That

SALMAN IS ONLY ACTOR TO GIVE A DISASTER IN MULTIPLEX ERA ON DIWALI, BELOW AVERAGE ON EID IN MULTIPLEX ERA AND ABOVE THAT BOTH WITH MASALA AND EDX FAILED TO GIVE EVEN 1 ATG IN HIS BEST PHASE, BOTH WITH MASALA AND NON MASALA MOVIES SPECIALLY ON CHRISTMAS HAVING ALL ADVANTAGES OF SEQUEL MASALA FREE RUN FAILED MULTIPLE TIMES TO GIVE ATBB AND ATG

KEEP BLABBERING 4.75 CRS AGAIN AND AGAIN BUT FACT IS THAT 4.75 CRS IS BIGGER THAT SALMAN'S 20.5 CRS IN REAL TERMS IN 2017

I REST MY CASE HERE ITSELF!

0 votes

If you have seen today's news, Aamir is the biggest international star in China...... In India he is already far ahead. I think we can easily say that he is the biggest global star.
Only Boi and few fans won't accept this..

answered 4 days ago by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,369 points)

I Even Posted About That News

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/646505/aamir-famous-international-chinese-consul-general-zhanwu

Only Aamir Khan Rules And Matters!