Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,492 questions

249,228 answers

304,738 comments

396 users

How is the response to Race3 advance booking till now?Any idea compare to TZH, Tubelight, Sultan

+4 votes
842 views
asked Jun 12 in General by Roman Production Designer (12,226 points)
100% Accept Rate

It has just started.

I mean, give it few days.

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Fantastic in Hyderabad, Guwahati, Cuttck, Bhubaneshwar etc.

Very good in Delhi, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Patna etc.

Average in Mumbai, Pune, Bangalore etc (till now).

answered Jun 12 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,681 points)
selected Jun 12 by Roman

Woh hamesha ka hai
East & Nizam bumper response pati hai
Delhi/UP Excellent response pati hai.
Aur Mumbai, South below average rehta hai.
Punjab ka chalo thik hai wahan kabhi advance thik nahi hota par Opening acha leti hai par Mumbai,South ka hamesha problem raha hai.
Bas 30cr ki Opening chahiye

Bilkul... Hamesha aisa hi hota hai.

+2 votes

Full fledge advance opens on Wednesday ... So no point judging yet .... Anyways ... At current stage .... It's above tiger Zinda hai ... And below sultan.

answered Jun 12 by Grand Nova Star (150,820 points)
+2 votes

Advance is open only for some select shows. Situation will be clear by Thursday

answered Jun 12 by Intense Director (122,940 points)
+1 vote

Advance so far is 2-2.25cr approx, compared to around 6cr of Infinity War and 4cr of Sultan in same circle of time.

answered Jun 12 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,554 points)

Compared to TZH??
I think TZH advance booking was also slow till Wednesday

Didnt tracked back then. will try.

0 votes

Booking not opened yet in plexes here in Nepal

answered Jun 12 by Santosh Camera Operator (8,629 points)