Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,388 questions

248,800 answers

303,763 comments

396 users

How is the response to Race3 advance booking till now?Any idea compare to TZH, Tubelight, Sultan

+4 votes
842 views
asked 6 days ago in General by Roman Production Designer (12,077 points)
100% Accept Rate

It has just started.

I mean, give it few days.

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Fantastic in Hyderabad, Guwahati, Cuttck, Bhubaneshwar etc.

Very good in Delhi, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Patna etc.

Average in Mumbai, Pune, Bangalore etc (till now).

answered 5 days ago by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,511 points)
selected 5 days ago by Roman

Woh hamesha ka hai
East & Nizam bumper response pati hai
Delhi/UP Excellent response pati hai.
Aur Mumbai, South below average rehta hai.
Punjab ka chalo thik hai wahan kabhi advance thik nahi hota par Opening acha leti hai par Mumbai,South ka hamesha problem raha hai.
Bas 30cr ki Opening chahiye

Bilkul... Hamesha aisa hi hota hai.

+2 votes

Full fledge advance opens on Wednesday ... So no point judging yet .... Anyways ... At current stage .... It's above tiger Zinda hai ... And below sultan.

answered 6 days ago by Grand Nova Star (150,309 points)
+2 votes

Advance is open only for some select shows. Situation will be clear by Thursday

answered 6 days ago by Intense Director (121,976 points)
+1 vote

Advance so far is 2-2.25cr approx, compared to around 6cr of Infinity War and 4cr of Sultan in same circle of time.

answered 5 days ago by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,389 points)

Compared to TZH??
I think TZH advance booking was also slow till Wednesday

Didnt tracked back then. will try.

0 votes

Booking not opened yet in plexes here in Nepal

answered 5 days ago by Santosh Camera Operator (8,472 points)