Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,494 questions

249,230 answers

304,738 comments

396 users

Rate Salman khans Physic and Look in Just love me Song from No Entry

+3 votes
101 views
Salman looks best from 97 to 99 in movies like judwaa jab pyaar kisise hota hai pyar kiya toh daarna kya later after hair transplants in 2002 he looked great from 2004 to 2006 movies like no entry msk janeman salam e ishk..
asked Jun 11 in General by playboy Unit Manager (30,067 points)
19% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

Arerera ahh arriiraa eeh arererara oh..

answered Jun 11 by Charlie runkle™ Director (122,993 points)
0 votes

answered Jun 11 by Irdwhelp Editor (82,604 points)
0 votes

I agree. For me he looked amazing in kkhh, jpkshh, judwaa etc in the 90s. His hair line started to receed in the 2000s.....but he looked very dashing then too. His looks got bad after 2005........He looked particularly bad in 2008-09.

answered Jun 11 by Intense Director (122,940 points)

Yeah I remember at the time of Wanted interviews ,he looked his worst with to much kajal, at ajeb se long hair and all.

Yes. Especially those puffed eyes and that strange accent in movies like yuvraaj. He acted well in London dreams but looked way more old than his age.

0 votes

According to me he looked best mujhse shaadi karogi.

answered Jun 11 by karan khan Director (132,807 points)