Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,494 questions

249,230 answers

304,738 comments

396 users

Ram Gopal Varma announces his next film

+1 vote
104 views

Filmmaker Ram Gopal Verma announced his next film titled 'Virus'.

"My next film is titled 'Virus' and is being produced by Parag Sanghvi, who produced 'Sarkar' and 'The Attacks of 26/11'," Varma tweeted.

'Virus' will deal with an outbreak of a highly contagious and deadly disease in Mumbai and the attempts that are made to reduce it from spreading in a densely populated city.

This comes after his film 'Officer', which released last month.

He had said: "'Officer' is a film about the violent society we live in and one man's struggle to bring a semblance of sanity in the lives of common citizens. The violence in 'Officer' is raw and real."

"You can't show the reaction until you spotlight the action. The violence here is not gratuitous. It will make the audience uncomfortable, as any form of violence is supposed to," he added.

The other films keeping him busy are 'Geher', 'Rai' and 'Nuclear'.

http://www.krkboxoffice.com/news/ram-gopal-varma-announces-his-next-film/

asked Jun 11 in General by iamkhan8970 Producer (110,901 points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

isko koun funding deta hai bhai?

answered Jun 11 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (9,843 points)
selected Jun 12 by iamkhan8970

Well Parag Sanghvi needs to spend all the money be won in betting

People with money baffle me... Why be a Parag Sanghvi when you can be a Dan Bilzerian

+2 votes

isko kaun funding deta hai bhai??

answered Jun 11 by Charlie runkle™ Director (122,993 points)