Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,492 questions

249,230 answers

304,738 comments

396 users

Sanju looked awesome from 1st poster itself. And now this song takes it to another level.

+1 vote
260 views
...baba aamir ranbir so luckyy to work wid hirani sir...my onlyy wish he does a movie wid hrithik.........
asked Jun 10 in General by Kabir Production Accountant (26,806 points)
96% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes

Aamir made Hirani will pull this movie. Not ranbir. As for hrithik....Yes he needs a movie like this. Forget that. He needs a steady flow of movies till 2020 to stay relevant in the race. I am glad he is working on that.

answered Jun 10 by Intense Director (122,940 points)

.......aamir made hirani?...srslyy bro......think b4 u type anythingg.......

Have doubts ? Was it you crying last year that dutt will clash with tiger zinda hai ? Was it you crying it will come on eid?Don't make a further fool of yourself. Hirani's reality will be known soon.

Btw in 2009 Aamir had spend 20 years in movie making and Hirani had made only 2 movies. So tell me who made whom?

Oh ho kabir aise mungeri lal ke hasin sapne dekta tha kya...

+1 vote

Yeah, I think everything is perfect about this movie except one thing, it is biopic of Sanjay Dutt

answered Jun 10 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (206,401 points)

......y what s wrongg wid baba??......

Nothing is wrong with Baba, it's just that I don't think that we needed his biopic.

And the actor who's playing Baba.

+1 vote

:small

answered Jun 10 by Irdwhelp Editor (82,604 points)

......jolly to footpath pe sone walo ke liye hi bolta hai na...haHA......bhaijAAn fans shud nt even think of postingg this meme.......duffer........

Tu bhi toh footpath pe sota hai... Tere liye bola hoga @irdwhelp ne

...irdwhelp nai bolenga......he knows uska anjaam kya hoga phir....kyun irdwhelp........

0 votes

Hirani is lucky to work with Aamir......

answered Jun 10 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,748 points)

Ya hrithik is also very lucky to work with Vikas Bahl who gave queen which was on par with PK(same year)....

.....hate kangana...dont take herr movie name......

What an idiotic logic kabir has. I am amazed.

....i m amazingg n i know it.....

0 votes

It's biopic.... nothing extraordinary...

But for Ranbeer ....it can be turning point for future...

answered Jun 10 by power Assistant Director (46,461 points)

........tere liye sirf race 3 hi extraordinaryy hai.......

Apna actor ko dekh le....phle
kyu chat re dosre ki

Read my answers about race 3 never said it will be blockbuster

In fact even 200 cr will be tough task..

0 votes

Raju Has Done 4 Movies
1 hit
1 Blockbuster
2 Atbb
2 Atg
2 Hgoty bhoty mwfoty
1 hgotd

Next Movies Sanju, Munna Bhai 3, 3 Idiots 2, PK 2

By The Time He Retires He Will Be Among Top 3 Most Successful Directors Of All Time!

answered Jun 12 by Rancho Production Accountant (27,700 points)