Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,494 questions

249,230 answers

304,738 comments

396 users

Compare Race 3 buzz with other Salman release

+3 votes
204 views
asked Jun 10 in General by playboy Unit Manager (30,067 points)
19% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+4 votes

All time high.At level of ETT

answered Jun 10 by Santosh Camera Operator (8,629 points)
+4 votes

Buzz is very good ,weekend collection will confirm that. Social media ka negativity ka real collection pe koi effect nahi padne wala

answered Jun 10 by professor Set Designer (2,097 points)
+4 votes

Similar to sultan level.

answered Jun 10 by Ajay Casting Director (18,128 points)

Sultan was a lot more bro. Race 3 has negativity which sultan did not have

Where negativity only social media? Yes jo negative bole rahe hai ye sab first day first show main nazar aayenge.

+4 votes

It's less than bodyguard .....
More than tiger Zinda hai.....
And equal to kick....

answered Jun 10 by Grand Nova Star (150,820 points)
+3 votes

Buzz wise ..
ETT > Dabangg > Sultan > TZH > Bodyguard > Kick > Dabangg -2 > Ready > Race -3 > PRDP > Veer > Jai ho > Tubelight ....

answered Jun 10 by Irdwhelp Editor (82,604 points)
+2 votes

It has decent buzz. Not a lot. Not too less either. But not at the huge levels of an ETT or tzh .

answered Jun 10 by Intense Director (122,940 points)