Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 107 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
237 views
My Name is Khan: 4/5

RA.One : 3/5

Don 2 : 4/5

Jab Tak Hai Jaan : 4/5

Chennai Express : 3/5

Happy New Year : 3/5

Dilwale : 4/5

Fan : 4/5

Dear Zindagi : 4/5

Raees : 3.5/5

Jab Harry Met Sejal : 2.5/5

Zero : 4/5
in Movies by Location Scout (3.1k points)
5% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote

for me fan comes in his top 3 performances of all time on some days i even think its his best performance

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0 votes

Mnik: 4/5
Ra.one: 1/5
Don2: 4/5
Jthj: 3/5
CE: 2/5
Hny:2/5
Dilwale: 2/5
Fan: 4.25/5
DZ: 3.5/5
Raaes: 2.5/5
Jhms: 2/5
Zero: 1/5

by Director (128k points)
0 votes

Ra one 0.5 star huge overacting
Chennai express 0.25 huge huge overacting
Hny 1 star again overacting
Dilwale 1 star again overacting
Fan 2 overacting covered by prosthetic n vfx
Raess 1.5 again overacting covered by beard

Zero 0 star epic maha overacting by watching trailer n promo has no guts to tolerate in movie so skip

This is my honest opinion

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0

bhai koi toh movie pasand aayegi hogi shahrukh ki ya nahi

0

Cdi is only movie he controlled his overacting rest wohi same expression overacting in all movies ... daar n bazigar were gud but still ther is overacting but its k for that movie u need to put some overacting to show ur negative character loud ..

0

watch kabhi haa kabhi naa

0 votes

Performance or Acting Wise -

  1. My Name is Khan: 4/5

  2. Raees : 4/5

  3. Chennai Express : 3/5

  4. Fan : 3/5

  5. Zero : 3/5

  6. Don 2 : 3/5

  7. Happy New Year : 2/5

  8. Dilwale : 2/5

  9. Jab Tak Hai Jaan : 1/5

  10. Dear Zindagi : 1/5

  11. Jab Harry Met Sejal : 1/5

  12. RA.One : 1/5

by Casting Director (19.8k points)
0 votes

His performance in ZHMS was a weird, rest all were OK. MNIK, DON-2 and Zero are Superb.

by Production Designer (15.9k points)