Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
123 views
Zero crashed out in the second weekend with collections in week two struggling to reach the 5 crore nett mark. The film dropped over 95% over the second weekend. The film even failed to grow much on the second Saturday and Sunday. The collections of Zero till date are as follows.

Week One   - 84,10,00,000 apprx

Friday - 85,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 1,00,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 1,25,00,000 apprx

Second Weekend - 3,10,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 87,20,00,000 apprx
 

KGF (Hindi) dropped 60% in the second weekend as Simmba hit it hard in Maharashtra where the film was doing well. The film has still done well in Mumbai circuit which will do around half of the business for the Hindi version. The lifetime business of the film should be around 33-35 crore nett. The collections till date are as follows.

Week One - 21,25,00,000 apprx

Friday - 1,25,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 1,50,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 2,00,00,000 apprx
Second Weekend - 4,75,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 26,00,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4581
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

It will not add even 10cr after 1st week
It's a DISASTER

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
selected by
+2 votes

never expected such days will come for srk movies where he will be beaten by kannada star in his own language.

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
+1 vote

ALR should now clarify what he meant by saying I'll bring back shahrukh's audiences. This movie was a potential hurricane for domestic and overseas and it's been messed up big time.

by Director (128k points)
0

ALR has kept the promise. Jo Bache kuche audience the, he brought them back away from theaters.

So it can't get worse than this for Srk or Srkians. It's all about coming back.

0

Hahahahahahahhahahahahahahaha