Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 229 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 223 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 100 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+8 votes
119 views

I Felt That I Have Read The Story Somewhere!!

in Archived by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

O henry's The Last Leaf, a short story, it's there in class 9th(CBSE), english reader book, you must have read it there. Coming to Lootera, I knew that, It's inspired by this one, though how much, I can't tell, as I've not watched it yet. Will watch it tomorrow.

by Production Designer (14.9k points)
selected by
0
yes i have also read it.BTW invisible Bro,i was also a CBSE student
0
Oh yup...u r ryt....it was on the english reader book....!!
+2 votes

Lootera has been inspired from the book The last leaf by O henry...I havent read that book though....

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by