Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 382 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 185 points
  5. shah - 182 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 164 points
  7. Ajay - 162 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 158 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 157 points
  10. Grand Nova - 156 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 107 points
  14. Seinfeld - 96 points
  15. SSk - 95 points
  16. Lambodar - 87 points
  17. God Father - 84 points
  18. nitesh singh - 82 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. mr.hola - 41 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Nikeel - 39 points
  24. Raghib - 39 points
  25. Greek God - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

+10 votes
552 views


VOTING OPEN - Use the links in the table below to vote


Categories VOTING PAGE
Most Entertaining Hindi Movie of the Year Click here to Vote
Best Hindi Movie of the Year Click here to Vote
Best Actor of the Year(Male) Click here to Vote
Best Actor of the Year(Female) Click here to Vote
Best Director of the Year Click here to Vote
Best Supporting Actor of the Year Click here to Vote
Best Hollywood Movie of the Year Click here to Vote
Best Movie of the Year (Rest of India)  Click here to Vote
Best Album of the Year  Click here to Vote
Best Song of the Year  Click here to Vote
Most Underrated movie of the Year Click here to Vote

Deadline over!

Deadline to Vote: Monday 7th January 11:59 PM IST


Hello guys,

We're back with Its BoxOffice Annual awards, after a gap of over 3 years.The awards shall be given based on votes by the community, and users will have the opportunity to make their voice heard by participating on polls. Also, this time registered Users will also get to nominate the movies in different categories before the final forum polls, unlike the inaugral awards.

There will also be awards for the Community members, for which the nominations will be decided by the Team IBO, and it will be open for polling afterwards.

There are a few other movie related awards, which will be solely decided by a panel set by the Team IBO, and those awards wont be up for Polls. 

Please click on the "Nominate Button" below to head-over to the main site and give your 3 preferred choices for each award categories by filling up the form. 

NOMINATIONS CLOSED

Previous awards page: Click Here

in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

After these are done, do the users award.

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Done voted in all categories

by Assistant Director (45.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Voted for every categories

by Production Designer (14.1k points)
+1 vote

Done now excited for the results though quite predictable as only 42mins left.

by Unit Manager (33.5k points)