Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,492 questions

249,228 answers

304,738 comments

396 users

Predict Race 3 Overseas Business Territory Wise?

+3 votes
207 views

Records - 

  • Top USA/Canada First Weekend Grosser - Padmaavat - $4,430,259
  • Top United Kingdom First Weekend Gross - Dhoom 3 - £8,84,567
  • Top Gulf First Weekend Grosser - Sultan - $3,970,000
  • Top Australia First Weekend Grosser - Padmaavat - Au$1,360,696
  • Top First Weekend Grosser - Padmaavat -$10,590,000

Que - How Many Circuit Race 3 Created New Weekend Records In Overseas?

Prediction - 

USA/Canada - $

United Kingdom - £

Gulf - $

Australia - Au$

First Weekend - $

asked Jun 10 in General by Ajay Casting Director (18,128 points)
81% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes

I can not predict for territory wise but here is my prediction for weekend, week and lifetime
Weekend- 8.5-9M
Week- 13-14M
Lifetime- 25M

answered Jun 10 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,536 points)
+1 vote

Every record will be broken

answered Jun 10 by Santosh Camera Operator (8,629 points)
+1 vote

Can't do territory wise but first weekend i am going for 2 million and a 7 million weekend

answered Jun 11 by Intense Director (122,940 points)
0 votes

Answer is no record except may be Fiji because shits are really appreciated there.

answered Jun 10 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,554 points)

Jatinder my advise u also pls go n do desi trade analystpan in fiji m sure u will definitely accepted there...

Kabir has raha bohat kush hai tu lagta hai fiji mae mohenjodaru blockbuster thi..

No, Tanveer but Joker, Humshakals, Himmatwala, PRDP were big hits there. In fact Dilwale did great there.

Ghante ka trade analysts....

0 votes

I will go with

USA/Canada - $2.5 mil

United Kingdom - £550,000

Gulf - $3.7 mil

Australia - Au$550,000

First Weekend - $9 mil

answered Jun 10 by iamkhan8970 Producer (110,901 points)
0 votes

USA/Canada - $2.5 million

United Kingdom - £ 600000

Gulf - $4000000

Australia - Au$800000

First Weekend - $ 8.5 million

answered Jun 11 by Hrithikiantilldeath Set Designer (2,080 points)