Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
247 views
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4577
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Simmba is scored huge numbers in Overseas with the US / Canada numbers being a shocker as these sort of mass films dont have a strong market in US / Canada. The film has crossed the three day figures of Zero in two days in US / Canada. The first two day figures in US / Canada area as follows.

Friday - $512,873
Saturday - $598,601

TOTAL - $1,111,473

Zero had collected $1,036,126 over its first weekend and Simmba is heading for $1.6 million. The film is generally doing very well in Overseas with strong numbers in Gulf also which collected a little under $1 million on Thursday and Friday so is set for a huge weekend total

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Whaaaaat.........is happening?

by Director (128k points)
selected by
+1 vote

The film has crossed the three day figures of Zero in two days in US / Canada.

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
–1

Tu zyada khush mat ho,

The film has also crossed the three day figures of Thugs of hindustan in two days in US / Canada.

+1

Are Gareeb Star Ke Fan

Aamir From 1988-1996>>>Entire Career Of Ranbir Kapoor

Kiske Saamne Bakchodi Kar Raha Hai Samajh Aa Raha Hai Tujhe

Jaake Dekh Record Mei Ranbir Kapoor Kahan Stand Karta Hai Aamir Ke Aagey

Aukaad 2 Kaudi Ki Aur Baat 200 Ki Karega Tu

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/556534/entire-career-stats-and-major-box-office-records-aamir-khan

0

Kab tak ek hi ghisi piti link deta rahoge Chacha? Naam Amir hone koi Ameer nahi ho jata. Hai to kanjoos hi Aamir.

Aapka Times Up ho gaya hai. Respectful farewell leke nikal jao, aur kitna zaleel hona hai.

Do one thing: Find a bot.



0
+1 vote

ranveer>srk right now even ranbir is bigger than srk

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
+2

@Jordan: you think a couple of successes make these guys bigger than SRK?

the only ones bigger than SRK are Salman and Aamir and that too is SRK's fault.

don't compare these guys with SRK just because a few movies have failed, let them get consistent with double digit openings first.

0

ofcourse not overall man srk will always be the biggest star for me but i mean right now in 2018 going into 2019 these guys ranbir and ranveer have more pull than srk and eventually in 2 or 3 years they will have more pull than aamir and salman too

0

Nope. You'll see Ranveer's pull in less than 2 months from now.

0

it wont open that much below jhms which was the same genre and the lifetime will probably be more than jhms fan and zero

0 votes

Domestic Kya kam tha ab overseas mae bi global gigastar ke baja rahe hai bachche..

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0 votes

Bhansali goodwill, nothing else.

by Costume designer (1.2k points)
0

Sanju weekend $2,723,349