Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,341 answers

304,870 comments

396 users

Top First Day NETT in India all Languages including English - 2018

0 votes
202 views
 S.No  Movie  Language  Poster FirstDay NETT  Lifetime verdict
 1  Agnyaathavaasi   Telugu  40.5 cr  Disaster
 2  Bharat Ane Nenu     Telugu  35.9 cr  Average (due to heavy price)
 3  Avengers Infinity War  English  31.23 cr  Blockbuster
 4  Rangasthalam  Telugu  28.8 cr  Super Hit
 5   Naa Peru Surya  Telugu  25.7 cr  Flop
 6   Baaghi 2  Hindi  25.1 cr  Blockbuster
 7  Kaala  Tamil  20.1 cr   - - - - - - - - -
 8  Padmaavat  Hindi  19.1 cr  Blockbuster
 9  Bhaagamathie  Telugu  10.3 cr  Hit
 10  Veere Di Wedding  Hindi  10.75 cr  -------------

What could be the opening day of Race 3, Thugs of Hindostan Gold, ZERO, Total Dhamaal and Simbaa including all Languages.

asked Jun 9 in Box Office Related by iamkhan8970 Producer (111,050 points)
97% Accept Rate

edited Jun 9 by iamkhan8970

will change

Very good post bro but 10.75>10.3

You include overseas collection also?

Nope.....

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Megastar will top the list (If Eid falls on Friday) with the most trolled movie ever.
Btw very nice Post, just one suggestion you should also mention about fixed hire & benefit shows while comparing Tolly with Bolly because that gives Tolly a huge unfair edge over Bolly
A Rajni starrer is below Tiger that's a shocker
Regarding pawan, with agythawassi he once again proved that despite back to back disasters he's by far the biggest in Tolly.
Happy that Mahesh is back in his form & delivered his biggest grosser with ban.
& Regarding prediction
According to me 1st day of RACE3 45+ (Eid day)>TOH 28+ (diwali day)>Zero 24+ (nonholiday)>Gold 18+ (i-day)>Simbaa 17+ (nonholiday)>Total Dhamal 15+(nonholiday)

answered Jun 9 by Roman Production Designer (12,252 points)
selected Jun 12 by iamkhan8970
+1 vote

Race 3 should cross avengers on the first day.

answered Jun 9 by Intense Director (123,185 points)
+1 vote

Hyderabad totally dominated Mumbai in the first half.. Congrats to sunrisers fans

answered Jun 9 by Charlie runkle™ Director (123,036 points)
+1 vote

:small

answered Jun 9 by Irdwhelp Editor (82,708 points)
–1 vote

Thugs If Released On Post Diwali Day Then 55-60 Crs All Languages (aprox)
Hindi 50-55 Crs (aprox)

answered Jun 9 by Rancho Production Accountant (27,826 points)

When Did Aamir Say That Ajay?
Last Time Also I Asked You For Link But You Did Not Provide.
Give The Link To Support Your Claim!

Fact Is That Diwali Puja Day Is Like A Half Day.

Aamir Chose To Release SS On Diwali Puja Day bcz he wasnt concerned about its opening but wanted an extra day for weekend.

https://mobile.twitter.com/himeshmankad/status/975675025637462016?_e_pi_=7,PAGE_ID10,2467757610

There Are Good Chances For Thugs To Release On 8th November bcz this is not small non commercial social drama but a big commercial action movie