Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,492 questions

249,228 answers

304,737 comments

396 users

Check out the new still from SIMMBA featuring Ranveer Singh as the new cop. Grand release on 28th December 2018.

+2 votes
167 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/rameshlaus/status/1005291483761598464
asked Jun 9 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,076 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Oh they’ve included Siddharth Jadhav! He is a well known marathi actor.

Shetty plays very smart. This one will run very well in Maharashtra. He missed the idea with Dilwale but doing well with Simba.

answered Jun 9 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (9,843 points)
selected Jun 11 by suhas

Siddharth jadhav will play the role posani played in the original

@seinfeld he is there from Golmaal.1

I know man ird.. hes a well known face in Maharashtra

+3 votes

Simba from The Lion King >> this Joker

answered Jun 9 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (206,401 points)
+2 votes

What is grand about what Rohit shetty makes?

answered Jun 9 by Intense Director (122,940 points)

Budget that his makers provide to him.

...