Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 234 points
  3. Ajay - 168 points
  4. Nikeel - 140 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Lambodar - 105 points
  7. Roman - 104 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 81 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  13. Seinfeld - 71 points
  14. shah - 70 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 54 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 43 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 36 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. Sanal - 31 points
  23. God Father - 30 points
  24. Sss d - 29 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+3 votes
188 views
If you consider any other film in any year then you are misinformed
in Movies by Camera Operator (10k points)
17% Accept Rate
0

What r these words ? aaa , mkl , rkam?

0

roti kapda ... , amar akbar.... , mukaddar ka ...

5 Answers

+1 vote

Natwarlal, Shaan, Namak Halal, Sharabi and Mard aren't HGOTY. Amitabh is undoubtedly one of the greatest of all time, no need to come up with fake data Tauji.

by Unit Manager (39.5k points)
0 votes

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/360820/naseeb-collected-circuit-achievement-blockbusters-strange

You've already asked this question in a different way. Isn't it time you come up with something better?

by Star (154k points)
0 votes

People who called Baghban as not Salman Khan movie are saying Roti Kapda Aur Makaan as Amitabh movie.What a hypocricy!

by Second Unit Director (79.3k points)
+1

Giraftaar, Andha Kanoon Ke Waqt Amitabh Undisputed No. 1 Tha Uski Tulna Anand Aur RKAM Se Kaise Ho Sakti Hai?
Anand Ke Waqt Rajesh Khanna Top Pe Tha.

Amitabh All Time No. 1 Hai Isiliye Extended Cameo Bhi Amitabh Ki Films Ke Taur Pe Yaad Rakhi Jaati Hai Aaj Ke Time Mei
Isiliye Bechare Dharam Ko Sholay Ka 2nd Lead Maana Jaata Hai Jabki Uss Waqt Woh No. 1 Tha

+1

agree

0

main role ki baat nahi kar raha impact ki baat kar raha hu ,rkam main amitabh ke entry ke baad film another level per chala jaata hai.
rahi baat anand ki woh RK ki movie thi per apne acche acting se best supporting actor ka award jita ye bhi impact ki baat hai.

0

Hmm Bhai Ok

0 votes

yes ,i am agree with you , only doubt is 1981 nasseb or kranti.

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
–2 votes

Ho gaya ab, aagey badho. Amitabh ko khud ko bhi yaad nahi hoga yeh sab

by Costume designer (1.2k points)