Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,388 questions

248,800 answers

303,763 comments

396 users

Which Avtaar would you like to see Megastar Salman Khan in? [poll]

+3 votes
133 views
Mine is grey character
Choices:
Superhero (2 votes, 18%)
Grey character (6 votes, 55%)
Warrior (0 votes)
Romantic (2 votes, 18%)
King (1 vote, 9%)
asked Jun 8 in General by Roman Production Designer (12,077 points)
100% Accept Rate

Grey character.....!!!!!

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Although i know it will never happen still grey character

answered Jun 8 by SSk Production Accountant (26,562 points)
selected Jun 9 by Roman
+2 votes

I will choose grey and king. He has never played a grey character....it would be amazing to see him play one. He was a warrior in veer, but the movie was a substandard product. Would love to see him in an SLB epic playing a king

answered Jun 8 by Intense Director (121,976 points)
+2 votes

Grey Character..........

answered Jun 8 by Rancho Production Accountant (27,058 points)
+2 votes

Eager to see Salman with Madhuri Dixit in a mature romantic movie

answered Jun 8 by shah Executive Producer (61,422 points)

Won't happen. The khans will never pair up with their 90s heroines. They want younger girls.

+2 votes

Warrior the one like Baahubali ....

as well as a Superhero in the likes of Batman...

answered Jun 8 by Irdwhelp Editor (82,420 points)
edited Jun 8 by Irdwhelp

........kuch to lihaaz kar le nolan ka.....idiott....

Arre bhai jaa ke epic masterpiece mohenjodaro dkho

0 votes

heck yeah he did grey shades twice... and both were great ...my favorites.... tere naam raadhe and wanted raadhe.... he turned good but when he was bad....he was pretty darn bad.
would love to see another radhe.

answered Jun 8 by Grand Nova Star (150,309 points)
–1 vote

answered Jun 8 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,041 points)