Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 263 points
  2. Ajay - 230 points
  3. Rancho - 174 points
  4. Nikeel - 145 points
  5. Roman - 126 points
  6. Lambodar - 111 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 110 points
  8. playboy - 107 points
  9. Grand Nova - 96 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 88 points
  11. nitesh singh - 82 points
  12. mr.hola - 76 points
  13. Tom Cruise - 64 points
  14. shah - 63 points
  15. SSk - 58 points
  16. Suhas - 55 points
  17. Greek God - 51 points
  18. Sandeep - 47 points
  19. Sanal - 44 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 39 points
  21. kashyap123 - 37 points
  22. Rahul - 36 points
  23. Baadshah - 36 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 33 points
  25. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

268k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

0 votes
174 views
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
84% Accept Rate

reopened by

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Congrats captain ajinkya rahane, coach anil kumble, vice captain rohit sharma, Bluetooth team mentor ms Dhoni, india under 19 coach Rahul Dravid

by Star (152k points)
selected by
0

Kohli is the guy who lost in saf and eng. But now when we have won, it's rahane, rohit, bowlers etc etc.

0

Rohit's contribution is massive as i told you above
Kohli should resign and let Rohit lead india then only india will whitwash teams in overseas series

0

Will happen at Sydney. Lord rohit sharma will take over and make india as successful as Mumbai indians.

0

Hahahaha bhai Rohit is a great player but not a patch on VK. He is a mastermind. A great athlete. Who has worked on his game. He’s number one in the world in test and odi and was at the top in t20 as well.

It’s an insult to him to be conpared with Rohit Sharma. A flat track bully. I’m an MI fan but I know Sharma is nothing compared to VK

0 votes

Finally, After Wasting Golden Opportunity In SA And ENG Specially SA At Last India Looks All Set To Win SENA Test Series!

by Assistant Director (46k points)
0 votes

by Mega Star (217k points)
0

Yeah. Wonderful leadership by rahane. Wonderful team performance by all bowlers.

0 votes

Congrats to Kohli for the record 11 th test win abroad and congrats to Bumrah, Shami and Ishant for the world record wickets ( combined) in a year for 3 fast bowlers of a team

by Second Unit Director (78.5k points)
0 votes

If we look at the larger picture than this is supposed to be a wake up call for Australian team before the world cup.. Australian board wantedly selected this poor team so that they struggle against India .

by Director (124k points)
0

Aus will crash in the world cup. World cup belongs to india. Be prepared to see kohli posing for the cameras with the trophy in hand on July 14th.

0 votes

All hail captain Kohli.. And he is one of the real captains who means "leading from the front" with contributions like Ponting and Ganguly.. More to come.

by Executive Producer (66.4k points)
0 votes

THIS RESULT HAPPENED DUE TO FIERY PACE ATTACK OF INDIA, SPECIALLY JASPRIT BUMRAH WORLD CLASS FAST BOWLER WITH TRUCK LOAD PACE.

GREAT VICTORY FOR INDIA.

by Location Manager (7.3k points)
0 votes

Hope Kohli wins the series. And starts a new era.

This is just the beginning I hope!

by Unit Manager (35.9k points)