Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,388 questions

248,800 answers

303,763 comments

396 users

Will Race 3 be Salman Khan's 21 st majorhit?

+3 votes
249 views
ATBB-MPK, HAHK, Bajrangi Bhaijaan (3)
Blockbuster- Saajan, Karan Arjun, Hum Saath Saath Hain, Dabangg, Ready, Bodyguard,Ek Tha Tiger, Dabangg 2, Kick, Sultan, Tiger Zinda Hain (11)

Superhit-  Sanambewafa, Jeet, Pyar Kiya To Darna Kya, Biwi No 1, No Entry, Partner (6)

Race 3 : Hit/Superhit/Blockbuster?
asked Jun 7 in Box Office Related by shah Executive Producer (61,422 points)
100% Accept Rate

After Race 3 Career Stats Of Salman

30 Hits
21 Big Hits
16 Blockbusters
3 Atbb

6 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Race 3 Salman Khan's 10th Blockbuster Movie In This Decade. Can Anyone Break It? Looks Impossible. Megastar for a reason.

answered Jun 8 by Ajay Casting Director (17,660 points)
selected 6 days ago by shah
+4 votes

Race3 will be a blockbuster.
12th blockbuster & 4th 300cr movie of Megastar

answered Jun 8 by Roman Production Designer (12,077 points)

Not 12th
16th Blockbuster

Yes including ATBBs it's 16.
I skipped ATBBs

Ok Then Excluding Atbb
Race 3 Will Be 13th BB Of Salman

+3 votes

Yes without any aorta of doubt

answered Jun 8 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,530 points)
+2 votes

I am going with a superhit for now...............

answered Jun 8 by Intense Director (121,976 points)
+2 votes

it would have been easily.... but i think now that salman khan himself is distributing both race 3 and loveratri....... i think he will lessen the ticket prices .... like he always said..... i think he's going to be putting the price of 3D same as regular 2D haha yeah.
so thoda difficult difficult hai....situation.

answered Jun 8 by Grand Nova Star (150,309 points)

i think weekend 150cr se neechay 120cr tak aata hua nazar a raha hai agar salman khan nay ticket prices drop ki to. aamir khan aur srk .. apni movies ki ticket prices har saaal increase karte hain..... and they dont even bat an eye.... k sahi hai ya ghalat hai...because they know... that movie collections matter not footfalls.... media positivity biggest grosser ko daity hai na k biggest hit ko......
. but like old thinking salman khan..... he is still in that frame of mind.... k MPK ticket prices will bring MPK footfalls....
ab movie business first two weeks ka hai bus.... 6 months movie running k time gaye ab.

–4 votes

Flop, Likely. Or Like BoxofficeIndia Would Generously Term, Below Average.

answered Jun 8 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,658 points)

Oh the bot is now context aware! Well done programmer

@rajat if race 3 flop than thugs of hindostan also flop. nice comedy hahahah. Har baar same line likh kar thakta nahi hai kya.

The other day lord Rajat was defending and using boi language that tiger Shroff will drive the yrf movie with Hrithik. Now he is poking taunts at the same boi ? Hypocrisy they said, well said