Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,979 questions

251,443 answers

307,751 comments

396 users

Shah Rukh Khan confirms Aanand L Rai has cut a teaser exclusively for EID.

+5 votes
523 views
@aanandlrai has made one for teaser for Eid. Hopefully u will all like it.
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/iamsrk/status/1004416941984043008
asked Jun 6 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,329 points)
99% Accept Rate

12 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Srk will leave no stone unturned in making it promote as the biggest movie of 2018. Zero is a biggest release for Srk in terms of a holiday release post Happy New Year which was solo on Diwali.. Raees and Dilwale were missed opportunities as they became victims of egos.. Solo Christmas with massive buzz and a movie with wide appeal....
It has one free week but Chennai Express became highest grosser with 6 free days..
This movie has to be Srk biggest chance of entering 300 crore club and 200 crore club should be the minimum criteria

answered Jun 8 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,948 points)
selected Jun 9 by suhas
+3 votes

Just made a post for this

anyway, I am glad. perfect Eid gift for us fans.

answered Jun 6 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,078 points)
+3 votes

Good point to note in that statement is - "@aanandlrai has made one "...and no interference from SRK or his team.....hopefully.....

answered Jun 6 by abbie Unit Manager (31,319 points)

Again as usual. Srkians equate success with amount of money earned. Aamir or Salman or HR or akshay are not poor that they can't invest money. Of late in recent years none of srks inputs have worked. And when that happens it's better to take a back seat.

Remember dilwale had a different script and due to srk it was changed.....and the end result was bad.

.......dumbbie.....haHA.......

Start using your mind before typing Kabir

......kabir ke liye darrr rhe ho kya mama?.......

+3 votes

So this is the one with Salman then. Anand rai has cut it.......the teaser will make sure where it all lands up

answered Jun 7 by Intense Director (127,859 points)
+3 votes

That moment when footfall of this teaser will be more than footfall of the movie

answered Jun 7 by professor Set Designer (2,397 points)

Lol 60cr fans have gone mad

+2 votes

.........chalo eidii me kuch to acha mile ga bollywood se..........

answered Jun 6 by Kabir Production Accountant (27,036 points)

Kabir jinko mohenjodaro epic lagti ho toh unka har cheez achchi lagti hogi

......bilkul thik kaha lekin mujhe wo epic nai lagi thi.....

Oh that means 396 days left excitement level went to gutter. Sad to here that

......it s okayy....chalta rehta hai....

+2 votes

Suhas you were worried that Simmba team were making all the noise & Zero team were sitting idle.....well then, as it is said pawns make their move first, Kings comes later, rest you can figure out.

answered Jun 7 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,943 points)

Simbaa team is fraud they don't have guts to have a head on clash with srk agar dum hai toh 21dec ko aao

I still feel simbaa will move ahead when time comes. They might shift to 2019 and zero gets the free weeks. All also depends on how the trailer and teaser is received

Well.. when it comes to marketing then Srk's team dominate if they aren't overdoing it (Ra.One) or hardly do it (JHMS).

@Intense .. Rohit Shetty is opting for 60days start to finish schedule. He completes his films on time. And this being a remake, he has hardly a challenge to keep up. It'll have exactly 4 action scenes with 2 involving cars. That is cakewalk for him. And he'll be much quicker in shooting the hero & heroine scenes. Only the songs might take a bit of time if he's having more than 4. Apart from that Singham - Simmba aka Ajay Devgn cameo will be shot in no time too.

+1 vote

PK Released Without A Theatrical Trailer!

answered Jun 7 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,320 points)

But that teaser trailer itself was 2mins long. Compare that with south films official trailers which will be less than 2mins (example: both teaser & trailer of Kaala).

Teaser for a trailer which itself is a "teaser" is just pronouncing tomato as tomahto.

Teaser for a trailer which itself is a "teaser" is just pronouncing tomato as tomahto.
what a reply.

+1 vote

Good after not releasing jhms teaser on eid with tubelight srk ko apni ability pata hogai hogi agar mae promotion na karu toh mere bas ki sirf 60cr hi hai.... gud they didnt release naitoh teaser ki footfall movie se double hoti.... well isbar srk ko akal agai ki achchi business chaiye toh release with Salman movie naitoh ranveer isbar bi band bajaega...

answered Jun 7 by playboy Unit Manager (30,830 points)

Mr hola agar mae srk hater hota toh mae srk ko during jhms dikwale fan etc etc mae srk n his fans ko nanga karke bigo bigo ke marta... still i never did after 1 2 trolling bcoz srkians were calm enough understand it instead arguing with stupid logic... nw again some srkian are back with thier krantripan so m replyin back to them .... tu khud jail ke time mae bohat maze lela raha tha huh uska kya.... i fcuk care abt srk in my life .. even i last saw movie was ra one... mujhe bas srk n uski fans ki krantripan badarsht nai hoti..

@playboy ye jo krantipan hai..ye tum logo se bi kam nai aata...so chill kr...

Haider Salman fans fcuk care abt srk.... jab tum start karte ho krantripan jisme tumlog mahir ho phir hum uska jawab dete hai... nai toh koi salman fans gaas bi nai delega srk ko...

Apna comment dekh.. Tu is tarah ki baat boleha.. Ghaas bi nai daalte srk ko.. To krantipan kis ne shuru kiya hai.... Apne comments bhul jata hai srk fans ke yaad hote hain..tera koi bi comment maine aj tak neutral nai dekha..

+1 vote

Eagerly waiting for the second teaser. Just 1 week to go!!!!!!!!

answered Jun 8 by Sanal Star (143,589 points)
+1 vote

Cant wait. its too long.... alltime awaited movie

answered Jun 8 by Agan Executive Producer (65,016 points)
+1 vote

Ye panauti...... picture dobyaga....

No need to do this......

answered Jun 9 by power Assistant Director (46,765 points)
...