Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,388 questions

248,800 answers

303,763 comments

396 users

Race 3 certified U/A. The run-time is 2 Hour and 40 Minute. - Remo D'Souza

+4 votes
261 views
Megastar Salman Khan’s big budget action entertainer, Race 3 has been cleared by the censor board with a clean U/A Certificate without a single cut and the censor board sources reveal that there is nothing objectionable in the film, however it has been certified U/A because of the action quotient. The film, directed by Remo D’Souza is slated to hit the big screen this Eid and it is expected to be one of the widest release of all time in India.

Talking about the run-time, the action bonanza is 160 minutes i.e. 2 Hour and 40-Minute-long, including the start and end credit. When KOIMOI contacted the director of Race 3, Remo D’Souza, he confirmed the news by saying, “Yes, we have got a censor certificate and the film is certified U/A. The run-time is 2 Hour and 40 Minute.”

A Censor Certificate and This Is the Movie Run Time!

The run-time is more or less in the same range as other Salman Khan films that have released in the last few years. Khan’s last film, Tiger Zinda Hai was 161 Minute i.e. 2 Hour 41 Minute long, whereas Sultan, Prem Ratan Dhan Payo and Bajrangi Bhaijaan were around 2 Hour 42 Minute long.

Here’s a look at the run-time of last 5 Salman Khan films:

Tiger Zinda Hai: 2 Hour 41 Minutes

Tubelight: 2 Hour 16 Minutes

Sultan: 2 Hour 48 Minutes

Prem Ratan Dhan Payo: 2 Hour 44 Minutes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan: 2 Hour 43 Minutes
Source Link: http://www.koimoi.com/bollywood-news/official-salman-khans-race-3-gets-a-censor-certificate-and-this-is-the-movie-run-time/amp/
asked Jun 6 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (258,485 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Megastar without the need of crossing the decency line as usual

answered Jun 6 by shah Executive Producer (61,422 points)
selected Jun 9 by suhas
+3 votes

.......suhas bro....u included megastar in 1st para....apne hisaab se.......lekin 4th aur 5th para me bhul gye.........edit kar liyo.......mention not.......haHA........

answered Jun 6 by Kabir Production Accountant (26,642 points)

.....haHA kya ye waqai me sach hai ki aaj bhi salim papa bhaijAAn ko ghar pe pitate hai?......

yeh wala smiley kaafi famous ho raha hai

......that s my signature smileyy....playboy as usual copyingg me......haHA.......

Kabir agar pitte hai then i would be even bigger fan of Salman.. aajkal bachche father ki baat nai sunte n 52yr still gets scold n even beating without telling a word to his dad then uss bande ko salam hai... ..
And smiley m just replyin back u with same manner... thats it.. ye smiley sirf tujhe hi use kar raha hu.. for others mere signature smiley hamesha hai.... aur itte bure din nai aye ki mae ek 8cr chote mote star fan ki copy karu... ..

+2 votes

Advance Booking Start Friday

answered Jun 6 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (7,295 points)
+1 vote

salman khan aur aamir khan...... hamesha almost 3 hours ki movies banatay hain...... i dont know what the whole deal is..... but 3 hours is a really really long time....
ye hi race 3 agar.... 2 ghante ki hoti ....to first 3 days main ...... at least itne shows increase hotay movie k ..... k easily .... 20cr extra karti boxoffice pay opening weekend mainn.

anyways jitni negativity race 3 k liye chal rahi hai.... koi aur movie hoti ..... to may be 100cr lifetime bhe na karti.

answered Jun 8 by Grand Nova Star (150,309 points)