Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 472 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 317 points
  3. Rancho - 309 points
  4. shah - 225 points
  5. Grand Nova - 205 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 201 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 194 points
  8. Ajay - 185 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 170 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 160 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Lambodar - 101 points
  15. Seinfeld - 101 points
  16. God Father - 96 points
  17. SSk - 95 points
  18. nitesh singh - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 67 points
  21. Rocsky - 64 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. mr.hola - 54 points
  24. Nikeel - 52 points
  25. playboy - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
368 views

Zero had a huge fall on day eight as it collected in 0.75-1 crore nett region. The fall is a huge 95% from day one as the circuits that were doing better came down also and its not as if Simmba has set Delhi / UP, East Punjab and Bihar alight. The content has just been totally rejected like Thugs of Hindostan on Diwali.

 

The total collections of the film are in the 85 crore nett range after eight days. There will be growth over the weekend but it is pretty much irrelevent from this level. Zero could another 8-10 crore from here on and that will be it for the film. The South dubbed film KGF had better collections on day eight as it continues to well in Maharashtra.

The daily first eight day figures for Zero are as follows.

Friday - 19,35,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 17,00,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 18,25,00,000 apprx

Monday - 9,50,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 11,75,00,000 apprx

Wednesday - 4,50,00,000 apprx

Thursday - 3,75,00,000 apprx

Week One   - 84,10,00,000 apprx

Friday - 85,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 84,95,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4573
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (263k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

12 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Lol 0.85 crore. So now 100 crore lifetime is out of reach.

by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Srk is global king with 3.6 billion fanbase , they are so powerful that they can trend anything either in favor or against on twitter / social media , so zero will definitely work in India.
May be srkians are waiting for film to end its runs in theater & then do something big to make it worldwide hit by showing their power , zerowinninghearts , paidcriticstaran ,zero ye , zero wo..

by Director (129k points)
+2 votes

Bhai's worst Race3 Weekend>>>>>Srk's loved film Zero (acc to Srk & srkians) lifetime.

AUKAAT AUKAAT KI BAAT HAI.

by Unit Manager (39.2k points)
+2 votes

Disaster is also an understatement for this.

by Star (143k points)
+2 votes

Christmas pe 100cr cross nahi huwa..tier 4 star

by Production Designer (12.5k points)
+2 votes

Someday before I said The Star SRK is too much arrogant and it might cost him badly. Then some srkians abused me badly. But look at this. This is the result of arrogance.

by Second Unit Director (77.7k points)
+1 vote

The South dubbed film KGF had better collections on day eight


Rejected Film TOH 140 Crs
Rejected Film Zero 90 Crs (Loved By 90% Critics And 95% Audience As Per Srk And Srk Fans)

TOH Weekend>>>Zero Lifetime


2012 Release Talaash Having Worst Genre No GST Non Holiday Much Lesser Screens And Ticket Price Lifetime>>>Zero
Even Opening In Real Terms Almost At Par With Zero

P.S. Talaash Was A Successful Film Getting Semi Hit Verdict Unlike Flop Zero

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
edited by
0

Rejected film not at all to be honest.. if it was rejected like toh n race3 then the lifetime will be at 60cr..

0

Yes BOI Is Sugarcoating

+1 vote

So much for “I will bring srk’s audience back to theatre“

by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
+1 vote

Very big drop...

Srk time gone.... good bye...

by Assistant Director (49k points)
0 votes

So I guess TWM3 is gonna get announced soon.

by Assistant Director (50.7k points)
0 votes

Haha global star srk wont give screen to simbaa in 2nd week .. they will come to road
..

by Unit Manager (32k points)
0 votes

Thrashed by a Kannada Star........ Lol.......

by Second Unit Director (77.6k points)