Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,388 questions

248,800 answers

303,763 comments

396 users

Race 3 is the action bonanza coming up this EID. Explosive entry scene designed for Megastar Salman Khan.

+4 votes
186 views
asked Jun 5 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (258,485 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Waiting eagerly to experience the hysteria in theatre for that explosive entry scene.
Only 7days to go

answered Jun 8 by Roman Production Designer (12,077 points)
selected Jun 9 by suhas
+1 vote

Only Salman is doing films what a Superstar should do i.e doing films for All Audience.

Commercial Action + Superstar = Boxoffice Bonanza (unless something goes wrong after weekend)

answered Jun 5 by iamkhan8970 Producer (110,159 points)

Aray fikar Kaiku karrein? Zero bolke film aari na yaaro..dekho tum, Bullay mein mila deti Sab ku Unhe

Wo PK movie type hai (excluding God angle). It movie clicks then will do huge otherwise 150 max

+1 vote

Huge opening and weekend on the card. The first star driven event movie of the year.

answered Jun 8 by Intense Director (121,976 points)
0 votes

we'll see it.....we'll be the judge.... their word means jack shit to us
it doesn't have to be an explosive entry to make it a good entry....
you can compare these entries of him....

ETT entry vs Dabangg 2 entry
huge impact vs ummmmm who designed this

answered Jun 8 by Grand Nova Star (150,309 points)