Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,388 questions

248,800 answers

303,763 comments

396 users

Have a look at the number of screens Megastar Salman Khan films have got this decade.

+4 votes
156 views

VEER
22.01.2010 1600

DABANGG
10.09.2010 1900 [previous highest]

READY
03.06.2011 2300 [previous highest]

BODYGUARD
31.08.2011 2750 [previous highest]

EK THA TIGER
15.08.2012 3200 [previous highest]

DABANGG 2
21.01.2012 3400 [previous highest]

JAI HO
24.01.2014 3700 [previous highest]

KICK
25.07.2014 3800 [previous highest]

BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN
17.07.2015 4100 [previous highest]

PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO
12.11.2015 4200 [previous highest]

SULTAN
06.07.2016 4350 [previous highest]

TUBELIGHT
23.06.2017 4400 [previous highest]

TIGER ZINDA HAI
22.12.2017 4600 [Highest till date]

RACE 3
15.06.2018 [EID] ???

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/screens.php#
asked Jun 5 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (258,485 points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

With each release from 2010, he created a record for screens... is there any one who can even come close to this record?

I don't think so!

answered Jun 5 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (9,652 points)
selected Jun 9 by suhas

Thats y he is called biggest Megastar after amithab bachchan..

+4 votes

It will easily be higher than that of Tzh's 4600 ..

:small

answered Jun 5 by Irdwhelp Editor (82,420 points)
+3 votes

Megastar rules everywhere.

answered Jun 5 by Ajay Casting Director (17,660 points)
+2 votes

Since 2010, his record is mind boggling to say the least. Race will have more than tzh

answered Jun 5 by Intense Director (121,976 points)
+2 votes

Megastar is a understatement....

answered Jun 5 by playboy Production Accountant (29,915 points)
0 votes

Hopefully the trend will continue for 5 more years

answered Jun 5 by shah Executive Producer (61,422 points)