Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,999 questions

251,518 answers

307,810 comments

396 users

26 years of KHILADI.

+3 votes
89 views




asked Jun 5 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,361 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Khiladi one of my favourite thriller movie of all time. After this movie amazing success akshay called khiladi kumar.

answered Jun 5 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,672 points)
selected Jun 9 by suhas
0 votes

As a film khiladi is a good thriller from abbas mastan they are definitely underrated as director I feel,and for akshay Kumar its a film which makes him khiladi Kumar.

answered Jun 5 by Sss d Assistant Director (42,335 points)
0 votes

Once upon a time I was a fan of Ayesha Jhulkha

answered Jun 5 by shah Executive Producer (65,471 points)

Same bro.

Kurban, Sangram,JJWS,Khiladi etc were watched and rewatched for her only esp Sangram.How lovely she was!

0 votes

I had liked this movie..................

answered Jun 5 by Intense Director (127,892 points)

......same here bruuuuh.........

...