Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,388 questions

248,800 answers

303,763 comments

396 users

He supports people who need it the most because no one else is supporting them - Jacqueline Fernandez on Salman Khan.

+4 votes
157 views
asked Jun 4 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (258,485 points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

त्वमेव माता च पिता त्वमेव ।
त्वमेव बन्धुश्च सखा त्वमेव ।

Atarth/Meaning....You are Supreme/Father Like/Best Friend/Well-Wisher - Who nourishes me/graces my life with Self-Respect /Who will never leave me/Who Protects me.....

and apni Bhaasha /language mein Bole to :

Sabki Jaan .....Sabki Shaan ...Apna Bhaijaan....

answered Jun 4 by abbie Unit Manager (30,928 points)
selected Jun 9 by suhas
+2 votes

Salman's making professional relationships is as amazing as his box-office figures

answered Jun 4 by shah Executive Producer (61,422 points)
+1 vote

Yes. And that's called a rozgar yojna.

answered Jun 5 by Intense Director (121,976 points)

Nothing wrong in that. Govt has one for the public too.

Yes there's nothing wrong in that. Unless he promotes so much mediocrity that it hurts his own movies

Well he can only give a chance to the one he finds talented. Rest is upto the individual talents to prove their worth.

In the end it's upto giving chances. Everyone gets then why not the ones he's promoting?

0 votes

...........aise hai bhaiyaa bajrangi i i iii...........

answered Jun 5 by Kabir Production Accountant (26,642 points)
0 votes

answered Jun 6 by Irdwhelp Editor (82,420 points)
...