Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,826 comments

396 users

Sanjay Dutt was approached to star in Akshay Kumar's Housefull 4

+1 vote
90 views
Housefull, one of the most successful franchises in Bollywood is all set to have its fourth installment. The film is already in the news for its stellar cast and now, latest developments suggest that Sunjay Dutt too might be part of this laugh riot.

According to a source, Sanjay Dutt, who has been exploring different genres, has been approached for Housefull 4. Whether he will accept or decline the offer is still not known, but the question will be answered soon.

So far, Akshay Kumar, Riteish Deshmukh, and Bobby Deol have been confirmed as principal cast members while Boman Irani and Chunkey Pandey will feature in supporting roles. Housefull 4, produced by Sajid Nadiadwala, will reportedly have a section that will be based in a period setting while reincarnation will be the main theme running through that segment of the storyline.

Housefull 4 also marks the return of Sajid Khan as the director of the franchise as the third film was directed by Sajid-Farhad.
Source Link: https://www.deccanchronicle.com/entertainment/bollywood/030618/sanjay-dutt-in-housefull-4.html
asked Jun 4 in Movie Discussions by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (74,675 points)
94% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Great casting. Housefull 4 getting bigger day by day hope movie also made good and break record.

answered Jun 4 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,728 points)
selected Jun 5 by Kowsigan
+1 vote

Sanju Baba Has Got Big Movies

Shamshera
Kalank
Munna Bhai 3
Housefull 4

All Set To Make A Grand Comeback And Touch 20 Hits Mark!

answered Jun 4 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,756 points)
0 votes

H4 has a huge cast backed by a lousy director

answered Jun 4 by Intense Director (128,012 points)