Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 447 points
  3. SSk - 342 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 329 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 218 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  10. suraj.j - 214 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 140 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 134 points
  16. Rocsky - 131 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 94 points
  22. Seinfeld - 87 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 62 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
54 views
in Archived by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Yes,Lootera is a far better movie than A2.the only thing in which A2 Wins is its music though i liked the music of Lootera very much as well.both Ranbir & Sonakshi were just outstanding.though i know Lootera will not be commercially as successful as A2 but its a masterpiece by Vikramaditye Motwane

by
selected by
+4 votes

A2 was a very overrated movie...Its songs were good,but it was nothing special.....Lootera is a far far better movie than A2

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
0
absolutely..nthng in the film..film was boring,though climax was good bt itz baseless dat sm1 would commit suicide juz bcoz he cnt quit drinking!!
0
lol..............................