Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 311 points
  2. Ajay - 269 points
  3. Intense - 190 points
  4. shah - 153 points
  5. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 137 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 129 points
  7. suraj.j - 128 points
  8. nitesh singh - 105 points
  9. srinathhprasad - 101 points
  10. mr.hola - 100 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 95 points
  12. kashyap123 - 82 points
  13. SSk - 78 points
  14. Roman - 65 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 63 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 57 points
  17. Suhas - 44 points
  18. Maniac01 - 43 points
  19. Santosh - 40 points
  20. Seinfeld - 39 points
  21. playboy - 35 points
  22. GOD - 31 points
  23. Nikeel - 29 points
  24. Rahat - 23 points
  25. Rocsky - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68k questions

257k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+3 votes
316 views

Zero took a big hit on day six post the Christmas holiday as it collected 4.50 crore nett apprx. The drop is over 50% from Monday and it means the film will struggle from here on. The total collection of the film is around 80.50 crore nett in six days.

 

The collections are better in North and Bihar with Delhi / UP collecting 1.25 crore nett which is 27% of the all India business compared to 20% which is teh Delhi / UP average. Thee film has struggled in Mumbai from day one and collections on day six were under 1 crore nett in the circuit when normally the should be 30-40% higher than Delhi / UP.

  

The film will struggle in its second week as day six is at low levels and it will be Friday which will tell ehere the film is going. The first six day figures for Zero are as follows.

Friday - 19,35,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 17,00,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 18,25,00,000 apprx

Monday - 9,50,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 11,75,00,000 apprx 

Wednesday - 4,50,00,000

TOTAL  - 80,35,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4562
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (261k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

SRK needs a good movie with decent story line void of vfx and all those glimics.
The stardom is still intact but the good movie should come sooner than ever.

by Production Accountant (28.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

95cr finish at the box office. It's a massive disaster, perhaps the biggest any superstar gave on xmas. Never expected this from Anand and SRK.

by Director (135k points)
+1 vote

Talaash looks safe.........................

by Second Unit Director (77k points)
+1 vote

Chapter Closed.......

by Production Accountant (25.9k points)
+1 vote

Giving disastrous collection in xmas that too with good wom ... audience loving zero but audience not paying to zero

by Unit Manager (31.2k points)
0

I dnt think srk n his fans are liers.. do u..

0

But Srk Fans Are Saying 90% Critics And 95% Audience Loved It

Are Srk Fans Liers?

0

lo what can you expect from fans , they would even defend a Deshdrohi if their star had made it

and if you think that 90% Critics And 95% Audience Loved It , well then congragulations

0

We didnt defend race3 instead we are one bashed badly..

+1 vote

A massive headache movie

by Costume designer (1.2k points)