Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,494 questions

249,230 answers

304,738 comments

396 users

Jag Ghoomeya cover by Iulia Vantur.

+1 vote
68 views
asked Jun 1 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,076 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

tars aata hai bechaari pay. khwa m'kha ka hate karte hain log isay

answered Jun 1 by Grand Nova Star (150,820 points)
selected Jun 3 by suhas

Well Bhai female fans had the jealousy reason & some wanted Salman - Katrina to patch up. If they know anything about Salman then they would know Salman - Katrina is long closed chapter. She can & will only be a part of Salman's life like Sangeeta Bijlani does.

But Reshma knew it well how to turn the fans against her to get at Salman. Those carefully created gossip on how Arpita hates Iulia which led to creating stories on how Salman's family hates Iulia & Daisy that they're tolerating them only coz of Salman.

The truth, Salman will never go against his family. The stories weren't meant to break them. The stores were to create that divide in the fan base. The more you attack Salman on the personal level, the more adamant he will become. That's why he's working with them again & again which is leading to "fans" creating the negativity as Reshma wanted. She doesn't really have to spend much on those Twitter accounts when you can have a section of fans do it for you.

0 votes

The neha bhasin version was already pretty good

answered Jun 2 by Intense Director (122,940 points)

That is why it is part of the film..

This one's will be part of all Salman's concerts as he has taken a stand on paying a share to music companies. That is why all his stage performances have the songs sung by him instead of original singers. That copyright shsrue will be claimed by Salman only as he's the singer here. Iulia's version too is "family" earning now.

...