Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,494 questions

249,230 answers

304,738 comments

396 users

Megastar Salman Khan gave sneak peak into "I Found Love" & "Party Chale On & On" at Allah Duhai Hai launch.

+1 vote
96 views


Megastar Salman Khan gave a glimpse of upcoming songs at the launch of Allah Duhai Hai song from the thirs installment of the Race franchise. The makers and cast of Race 3 launched their song Allah Duhai Hai in 3D at a grand event in Mumbai on Friday.

After 'Heeriye' and 'Selfish', the makers of Race 3 have released the franchise's theme song, 'Allah Duhai Hai'. The theme track of the action thriller ‘Allah Duhai Hai’ from Race has been an instant hit with the audiences since the first installment of the film had released.

It was an extravagant evening with few of the biggest names from Bollywood like Salman Khan, Jacqueline Fernandez, Remo D'Souza, Ramesh Taurani, Bobby Deol, Daisy Shah, Saqib Saleem, Neha Bhasin, Meet Brothers, Jonita Gandhi, Sreerama Chandra, Vishal Mishra Lulia Vantur, Freddy Daruwala and Veera Saxena in attendance.

The event started with Neha Bhasin and Meet Bros' performance on the first song - Heeriye. Later Iulia Vantur and Vishal Mishra took the stage over and performed on Selfish. Post which the makers launched the theme song of the film Allah Duhai Hai where the whole cast of the film came to perform on the stage.

Salman Khan also crooned a few lines of the next song 'I Found Love' and 'Party On and On' along with Veera Sexena and gave a small glimpse of it. The theme song was launched in 3D format, in a high energy environment in Mumbai.

Race 3 will be released in 3D and 2D format across the globe. Remo D'Souza takes the Race franchise to an all-time high with action a notch higher and suspense that will leave you at the edge of your seats.

The trailer of Race 3 gave glimpses of never seen before action stunts in India proving to be a treat to the audience. The film boasts of high octane stunts proving to be a visual delight for fans across all quarters.

Marking the festive season of Eid, Race 3 proves to be a complete festive bonanza, with action, family drama, suspense, romance and promise of blockbuster songs.

Starring an ensemble cast of Salman Khan, Jacqueline Fernandez, Anil Kapoor, Bobby Deol, Saqib Saleem and Daisy Shah, the action thriller is undoubtedly one of the most awaited films.

Produced by Salman Khan Films and Ramesh Taurani, Race 3 is directed by Remo D'souza and will hit theatres on June 15, 2018.
Source Link: http://www.dnaindia.com/bollywood/report-allah-duhai-hai-song-launch-salman-khan-gives-sneak-peek-of-upcoming-songs-from-race-3-2621242/amp
asked Jun 1 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,076 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

i see it and look at lulia vantur...and im like..... yaaaar koi to is bechari k sath baat karo..koi us ko mun nahe laga raha.....koi even uski taraf daikhta bhe darr darr k hai...k kahin kuch ho na jaye..... she is like ....begaaani shadi main abdulla deewana.....
if she is in relationship with salman khan....this seems like the most awkwardest relationship ever.

answered Jun 1 by Grand Nova Star (150,820 points)
selected Jun 3 by suhas

Loolia looks like the foreign version of Malaika..

It's iulia .. Romanian hi toh hai.

No what i mean is Iulia resembles a lot like Malaika thoda color ka difference hai bas..
same height, figure, age as well as smile etc ...

0 votes

I hope the next few songs make up for selfish and Allah duhai

answered Jun 2 by Intense Director (122,940 points)

Well both I Found Love & Party Chale on sounded really very good despite over dose of English words. Let's see how the final versions sound like.

0 votes

Salman gave a sneak peak into song "I found love" - how ironic..!!

answered Jun 2 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (206,401 points)

And he sang with aish, kat and before that too, it was never about who you sing along with for Bhai, untill it's final, it isn't final.

Until his court cases gets cleared, nothing will ever get finalised.

Yeah, and he has his brother's case to look out for too lol

Well the brother's will not even be a case. Gambling act will only fine you 200rs minimum or 3months jail maximum if proved the accused visited the gambling arena in person.

If it's online betting then there are no laws in India to restrict or even form a case.

The only reason Arbaaz was summoned coz during investigation it was revealed the bookie was threating Arbaaz Khan.

Waise Arbaaz Khan's new girlfriend should worry if she's serious about the relationship.