Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,492 questions

249,228 answers

304,738 comments

396 users

Check out the much awaited Allah Duhai Hai video song from RACE 3.

+8 votes
513 views


Song Credits:
Song Name - Allah Duhai Hai
Music - JAM8 (Tushar Joshi)
Lyrics - Shabbir Ahmed, Shloke Lal
Original Allah Duhai phrase composed by Pritam and lyrics by Sameer
Singers - Amit Mishra, Jonita Gandhi & Sreerama Chandra
Rap Written & Performed by - Raja Kumari
Music Production & Sound Design - Sunny M.R.
Music Programming - Sunny M.R., Zafar Iqbal Ansari
Shoot Mix - Ashwin Kulkarni
Backing Vocals - Ashwin Kulkarni, Aaroh Velankar, Anurag Sharma, Himanshu Shirlekar, Shubham Shirule, Sunny M.R.
Recording Engineers - Aaroh Velankar, Aniruddh Anantha, Himanshu Shirlekar
Mixed & Mastered by - Shadab Rayeen @ New edge
Assistants to Shadab - Abhishek Sortey & Dhananjay Khapekar
Managing Director - Manoj Harsh

Movie Credits:
Salman Khan Films & Tips Industries Limited. Present
Directed by: Remo D'Souza
Produced by: Ramesh S. Taurani and Salma Khan     

Cast:                                             
Anil Kapoor
Salman Khan
Jacqueline Fernandez
Bobby Deol
Daisy Shah
Saqib Saleem
Freddy Daruwala

Director of Photography: Ayananka Bose
Story & Screenplay: Shiraz Ahmed
Dialogues:  Shiraz Ahmed & Kiran Kotrial
Choreographers: Remo D’Souza, Rahul Shetty & Kruti Mahesh
Action Directors: Anl Arasu & Thomas Struthers
Editor: Steven Bernard
Production Designer: Rajnish Hedao (Acropolis)
Background Score:  Salim Sulaiman
Sound Designers:  Parikshit Lalwani & Kunal Mehta
Associate Producers: Yogendra Mogre & Jaya Taurani
Costumes:  Manish Malhotra, Alvira Khan Agnihotri & Ashley Rebello, Anaita Shroff Adajania, Akshay Tyagi, Rhea Kapoor & Abhilasha Devnani
Casting Director: Mukesh Chhabra
Visual Promotions: Trigger Happy
Media Consultant: Spice
3D, DI & VFX: Prime Focus / DNEG


Song Lyrics:
Tune Kardi Hain Thodi Dooriyaan
Daba Ke Rakkhi Dil Mein Sau Farebiyaan
Aelaan Hain Ye Zakhmi Jigar Ka
Hun Vekh Tamasha Chadd Gallan Saariyaan
Jhoothi Mohabbat, Hai Teri Fitrat
Har Martaba, Sau Dafa, Tune Kiya Daga
Nasha Tera, Nasha Nasheela Nasheela Hai

Allah Duhai Hai
Phir Jaan Pe Aai Hai
Ab To Tabaahi Hai
Haan Tere Pyaar Mein

Allah Duhai Hai
Phir Jaan Pe Aai Hai
Ab To Tabaahi Hai
Haan Tere Pyaar Mein

Zindagi Tujhko Kaise Mod Pe Phir Le Aai
Kuch Lamhon Duniyaa Se Hogi Teri Rihaayi
Tere Gunaahon Ki Sazaa Tujhe Mile Abhi
Hum Bhi Nahi Chodenge Na Chodega Ilaahi

Junoo Bhi Tu, Nasha Bhi Tu
Talab Tu Meri
Mitaana Hai Tujhi Ko To Ye Zidd Hai Meri
Jaayega Tu Kahan Tujhi Pe Nazrein Meri
Main Kar Doon Tabaah Tujhe Ye Zidd Hai Meri
Nasha Tera, Nasha Nasheela Nasheela Hai

Allah Duhai Hai
Phir Jaan Pe Aai Hai
Ab To Tabaahi Hai
Haan Tere Pyaar Mein

Allah Duhai Hai
Phir Jaan Pe Aai Hai
Ab To Tabaahi Hai
Haan Tere Pyaar Mein
asked Jun 1 in Movie Discussions by Ajay Casting Director (18,128 points)
81% Accept Rate

13 Answers

+6 votes

Biggest Chartbuster of the year Allah Duhai hai

answered Jun 1 by Imran1 Set Designer (2,455 points)
+5 votes

Chartbuster........

answered Jun 1 by playboy Unit Manager (30,067 points)
+4 votes

WIsh all video was made on salman , he is looking so good here, rest are all pathetic daisy looked better then jacqline here, well about sonng i liked the teaser for song rather then original where salman says nashaa teraaa best part of song rest song is good but not upto the mark, salman overshadows here everyone though, indeed a megastar

answered Jun 1 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (41,549 points)
+3 votes

Energetic Bhai as usual

answered Jun 1 by shah Executive Producer (61,805 points)
+2 votes

Just to get it out there, Daisy totally overshadowed Jacqueline in this one.
Loved the one against all setting.
Choreography could have been better.

answered Jun 1 by Galeon Set Decorator (1,474 points)
+2 votes

Video is good. The audio was bad though

answered Jun 1 by Intense Director (122,940 points)
+2 votes

To Race 3 makers.....

answered Jun 2 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (206,401 points)
+2 votes

Chartbuster written all over it, surely a song of the year

answered Jun 2 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,536 points)
+1 vote

Kuch Bhi Sahi Nahi Hai

.
.
Hope
Movie Achi Hogi

answered Jun 1 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (7,315 points)
+1 vote

Song is good but not as great as I had hoped for. So far except the grand scale and visulas in the trailer, everything else is below average for Race 3. Meanwhile my expectation for the movie has also gone down from 230 crores to 200 crores. Now only the actual movie remains to be seen. Hopefully it comes out to be above my expectations.

answered Jun 1 by sanjeev11 Editor (83,203 points)

Bhai tu 200cr b rehnay de Salman ko nahi chahye

+1 vote

Pathetic song and horrible voice and lyrics.....

Disappointed race 3 music...

answered Jun 2 by power Assistant Director (46,461 points)
+1 vote

Song is bad, video is OK, Sallu bhai is looking fat throughout this movie.

answered Jun 2 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,645 points)
0 votes

Average for me. Didn't liked it. Previous theme track are better than this one.

answered Jun 7 by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (74,446 points)