Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,492 questions

249,228 answers

304,738 comments

396 users

Bollywood to witness the Allah Duhai Hai grand launch in 3D tomorrow by the Race 3 team.

+1 vote
116 views
After Heeriye and Selfish, the makers of Race 3 are releasing the franchise’s theme song, Allah Duhai Hai tomorrow. Salman Khan and the other team members will launch the song in a unique way.

The theme track of the action thriller Allah Duhai Hai from Race has been an instant hit with the audiences since the first installment of the film had released.

The track has become synonymous with the action franchise with its catchy hook line and striking tune that has stayed with the audience.

As a tradition, the title track in both the films so far has been shot with the entire star cast and this time too, the entire cast of Salman Khan, Jacqueline Fernandez, Anil Kapoor, Saqib Saleem, Daisy Shah and Bobby Deol will be seen in the track. But this time, the makers have decided to add that extra punch at the launch event in Mumbai.

The makers are very keen on showcasing the song in 3D, and hence planned to launch the song on the big screen, at an event tomorrow.
Source Link: http://www.koimoi.com/bollywood-news/allah-duhai-hai-from-race-3-salman-khan-team-to-launch-the-song-in-this-unique-style/amp/
asked May 31 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,076 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

just listened to the audio .......oh my gosh .... what a start .... what a music....bass...... what a chartbuster....... mark this thing right here...right this instance..... this song will endure for decades....easily ...absolutely easy for it to become biggest chartbuster of the year.... and all this is without video..... which is sure to take it to an even bigger level.....

for those who didnt' like it..... get used to it.... you are gonna be listening to it ...everywhere..... in near future.

answered May 31 by Grand Nova Star (150,820 points)
selected Jun 3 by suhas

Yes it will be everywhere. But as a song it is definitely inferior to Salman's own other songs.

doesn't matter.....salman khan's biggest hits were once called inferior or outright flop....for example.... o o jaane jaana...... was thought to flop but we know how much of a cult clssic that song is............

this movie needs this kind of music... it needs chartbuster music..... for classic rhythmic type music we'll have bharat.....

0 votes

The video needs to be very good to make up for the disappointing audio.

answered May 31 by Intense Director (122,940 points)
0 votes

This song break some serious youtube records in coming days. Great song and amit mishra voice take this song on another level. Its Chartbuster all over the world.

answered Jun 1 by Ajay Casting Director (18,128 points)