Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,492 questions

249,228 answers

304,738 comments

396 users

Megastar Salman Khan personally did the photoshoot of Zaheer Iqbal. Last time he did this for a newcomer, it was Hrithik Roshan.

+2 votes
128 views

asked May 31 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,076 points)
99% Accept Rate

The Innocence on Hrithik's face was priceless..

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

For Salman khan it will be like .....

:small

answered May 31 by Irdwhelp Editor (82,604 points)
selected Jun 3 by suhas
0 votes

Back then Salman and hrithik were on good terms. Not sure how things are now especially after how Salman had taunted guzaarish. I believe things did get neutral when hrithik went to his show to promote kaabil

answered May 31 by Intense Director (122,940 points)

There's nothing wrong between them. Guzaarish had no impact whatsoever on their relationship.

Hr always consider Salman & Srk as his yelder bro's from days of Karan Arjun ...

...