Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,341 answers

304,870 comments

396 users

Our mix is our mix. None of your mix. Race 3 background score on full swing.

+5 votes
194 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/rajpandit17/status/1001533976421584896
asked May 29 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,198 points)
100% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Ha ha....
Now i am sure there will be more whistles/seetibazi....then anything else in the film when you are going to witness/see this iconic scene/dialogue on big parda......

answered May 30 by abbie Unit Manager (31,114 points)
selected Jun 3 by suhas
+2 votes

I have to agree that the team did well to contain the damage and Infact reverse the damage done by that Daisy Shah line..plan is clear, we don't take the film too seriously, you too shouldn't .

answered May 29 by Charlie runkle™ Director (123,036 points)
+1 vote

Hahaha there's no such thing as bad press

answered May 29 by Grand Nova Star (150,920 points)
+1 vote

This line.......which no one imagined to be has gone from a troll to a selling point for the movie

answered May 30 by Intense Director (123,185 points)

Actually the team made sure to make that change.

0 votes

There is a high chance that these pre release shenanigans turns out to be more entertaining than the movie itself. Not many would be surprised though if that happens.

answered May 30 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (206,488 points)
0 votes

Since a decade first time u might see bigger whistle n cheer for dailogue more than Salman dailogue in salman starrer... Dnt be surprised Daisy shah entry might get bigger cheers than Salman entry..

answered May 30 by playboy Unit Manager (30,081 points)
...