Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,341 answers

304,870 comments

396 users

Check out the still from Race 3 Ladakh shoot featuring Daisy Shah.

+4 votes
182 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/BeingSalmanKhan/status/1001428850239328257
asked May 29 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,198 points)
100% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Daisy is a good actor & terrific dancer.
But she has been victimised unnecessarily since the day Race3 has been officially declared.
Come on man the girl doesn't deserves such hatred.
Agree fans including me want the best for Salman but she's definitely not bad either.
People mainly Bhai fans are trolling her so much

answered May 30 by Roman Production Designer (12,252 points)
selected Jun 3 by suhas
+4 votes

that is dangal's opening scene.....
daisy shah to salman khan..... :: taau ji signal aye ka......
salman khan :: han ..... khada reh wahi antenna pakad k.....

answered May 29 by Grand Nova Star (150,920 points)
+2 votes

Looks good..........................

answered May 29 by Intense Director (123,185 points)
+1 vote

Well that's look like a photoshop..

But we cannot say anything because her business is her business and not anyone elses business.

answered May 29 by karan khan Director (132,861 points)

I can vouch it isn't photoshop. She is a terrific aerial dancer.

+1 vote

It more seems like she's been punished for forcing whole Bollywood to speak that shitty dialogue by being suspended from height in cold climate.

answered May 29 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (206,488 points)
0 votes

All set to become a star

answered May 30 by shah Executive Producer (62,018 points)
...