Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,034 questions

251,711 answers

307,999 comments

396 users

Check out the brand new poster of SANJU featuring Anushka Sharma in a special appearance. Guess who she is playing.

+3 votes
232 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/RajkumarHirani/status/1001371437322637313
asked May 29 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,866 points)
100% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Heard she is playing journalist. So is it Burkha Dutt

answered May 29 by karan khan Director (133,080 points)
selected Jun 3 by suhas
+2 votes

Now it's going too much. As if they're desperate. No worries when the best director and the best actor in the nation are coming together

answered May 29 by Intense Director (128,232 points)
+1 vote

Overdoing It, More Than Enough Posters/Stills Are Already Out.

answered May 29 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,443 points)

That is because there are more characters in the film.

+1 vote

I think she is playing Hashmi Sahab's cousin, pooja bhatt.

answered May 29 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,395 points)
+1 vote

Nope, sorry, not guessing anything, not in the mood to destroy my brain cells by trying to guess stuff about this shit fukc of a movie.

Also, she looks horrible.

answered May 29 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (208,058 points)

Why her lips are out of shape in only ranbir kapoor movies??

That's weird. Quite weird. But no I don't think it is what I think it is

Perhaps it's only to keep reminding ranbir of Bombay velvet

Look at her hair, they aren't suiting her one bit.

+1 vote

i think she is playing madhuri dixit

answered May 29 by nitesh singh Set Designer (2,212 points)

Karishma tanna is playing madhuri

+1 vote

looks like aamir khan's wife.... may be there is some twist in sanjay dutt's love stories. looking forward

answered May 29 by Grand Nova Star (154,519 points)

Aamir's wife...................

...