Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,341 answers

304,870 comments

396 users

From Ferrari to Aston Martin, 16 super cars blown up for Megastar Salman Khan starrer Race 3.

+6 votes
163 views

asked May 29 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,198 points)
100% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Blowing 16 cars isnt great but presenting audience to feel wow by camera angle n direction that wil be great... Till nw i liked cinematography in action scene hope it wil be same in whole movie... after long time m excited to watch Salman movie... last may be wanted n dabang..

answered May 29 by playboy Unit Manager (30,081 points)
selected Jun 3 by suhas
+2 votes

It's great...
Hope movie will be good at least...

answered May 29 by power Assistant Director (46,464 points)
+2 votes

Giving competition to rohit shetty

answered May 29 by Intense Director (123,185 points)

Yeah he blows up tata sumos and mahindra scorpios for the most part

Rohit shetty all cars blown budget wil be less than 1 single car blown in race3

+2 votes

Yeah that's what we want.
Biggest movie interms of scale, Action
Can't wait for Eid

answered May 29 by Roman Production Designer (12,252 points)
+1 vote

16 supercars will cost around 50cr easily..so climax cost would be around 50cr or what??

answered May 29 by Hrithikiantilldeath Set Designer (2,080 points)

There's something called vfx too. Don't think the brands will be supportive of blowing up their products.

Just the models at best.

–2 votes

A Flop, 16 Or 160, Nonetheless.

answered May 29 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,889 points)

You Forgot Ghajini. Which Remained Safe Last Year? Yes, A Decade Old Movie, I'm Talking About.

Hahaha kya decade old safe decade old safe kar raha hai ..... Last diwali .... Secret superstar 23years old HAHK record safe .... Two decades old record safe ... Safe safe safe .... Record safe .... haha what a funny dummy

Kya nova bhai lord ki beizzati woh b achi wali lord bura maan jaynge abhi china, korea, russia, uganda, maldeep, butan, malta, japan, austeria aur pta nahi kis kis country ka data post krdenge aur bolenge ACE they said well said

This, Ladies & Gentlemen, Sums Up The Whole Point.
.
A, Bringing In Aamir's Cameo To Compare With B, Madhuri Powered Movie. How Anything Here Is Related To Salman,Whom You Tend To Represent, By The Way? Glad There Is No Anupam Kher Fan Here. LOL!
.
The Difference Is You Need To Bring A Cameo In Your Argument, While Ace Fanatics Can Directly Attack His Movies. And Of Course There Are Loads Of Cameos For The Dessert. Meanwhile,You Can Keep Praying For Crossing 3 Idiots(Another A Decade Old Movie, BTW) This Time, Yet Again.
.
PS : Not To Forget How This Cameo Secret Superstar Is 2nd Highest Grossing Hindi Movie Of All Time Globally. First One Belongs To Aamir As Well, Like Always.

...